SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

J. Storer CLOUSTON Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 J. Storer CLOUSTON Count Bunker
Wm. Blackwood & Sons 1906 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Fair First Edition. Rare Novel. Bound in red cloth with black titles. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts at endpapers, text pages largely unmarked, some showing very faint foxing - not obscuring text. Tape stains at endpapers. Heavy dents to corners of boards and a small patch of damage at top of spine cover. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Clouston J Storer The Jade's Progress
The Bodley Head 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. However red cloth hardcovers show several nicks and general darkening to cloth. Ex-library with the usual stamps and fly-leaf, no other library markings. Printed on high quality paper. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 J.Storer Clouston The Lunatic Still At Large
Eveleigh Nash And Grayson Limited 1923 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Third impression, red cloth hardback with gold gilted title.Pages are clean and firmly bound with slight foxing to the fore edge.320 pages. 
Price: 6.03 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 J. Storer Clouston Vandrad the Viking or, The Feud and the Spell
Thomas Nelson and Sons, London 1914 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
224 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Undated, inscription to front endpaper is dated 1914. Sticker and price to front paste-down. Coloured frontispiece. Tanning and light foxing to endpapers. Occasional mild marking to text page edges. Well bound in clean and bright patterned green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Boards are warped. Ring stain to back. Slight sunning to spine and mild rubbing to edges and boards. Small bumps to corners. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 J. Storer Clouston Vandrad the Viking, or the Feud and the Spell
Nelson 1898 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Blue pictorial cloth with gilt titling. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Frontispiece and decorative title page loose. Front flyleaf missing, binding coming loose from text block. Tanning to endpapers but clean pages and firm binding. Good candidate for rebinding. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 J. Storer Clouston Vandrad the Viking: Or, the Feud and the Spell
Nelson 1899 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
224 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Cracked hinge, front board feels a little loose. Tanning, light foxing and finger marking to endpapers. Inscription to front endpaper. Frontispiece is loose. One plate is loose and is edge worn. Occasional foxing to text pages. Well bound in pictorial green cloth cover with gilt lettering. Edges have darkened. Mild rubbing to edges and small bumps to corners. Light rub wear to boards. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


J. Storer CLOUSTON on Bailgatebooks.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Bbrownandassoc.net
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Beckhambooks.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Booksets.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on C-books.co.uk
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Chapter1.co.za
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Claytonbooks.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Davidevesbooks.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Doreenstephensbooks.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Eastleach-book.co.uk
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Edconroybooks.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Hoffmansbookshop.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Hyperionbookstore.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Jamespepperbooks.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Johnbalebooks.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Johnemmettbooks.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Leonsbookstore.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Manorfarmbooks.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Mysteriousbookshop.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Nomadestore.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Onceuponatimebooks.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Opendoorbooks.us
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Poormansbooks.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Pribooks.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Russellbooks.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Thebooksend.com
J. Storer CLOUSTON on Used.orcabooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie