SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Cheiro Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cheiro Palmistry for all;: A practical work on the study of the lines of the hand,
Herbert Jenkins 1966 Twentieth Printing Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Hardback with a worn dustjacket has clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cheiro Palmistry for all;: A practical work on the study of the lines of the hand,
Herbert Jenkins 1966 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
143 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to text block, page edges are only very occasionally lightly affected. Foxing to endpapers. Very occasional light pencil marks and notes to pages. Well bound in neat and clean maroon cloth with silver lettering to spine. Rubbing to spine. There are two dust jackets present. One is pink and white the other black and yellow. Both are price clipped. Pink jacket is a little foxed and rub marked. Black and yellow jacket is in very good condition with only mild rubbing. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Cheiro You and Your Hand
Jarrolds Publishers (London) Ltd 1969 009098210X / 9780090982103 Hardcover Fair Fair Hardcover 
187 pages. Fair reading copy with clean tight pages. Hinge is cracked inside front cover, binding a little weak. Light tanning to page edges. Text block is tanned and rub marked. Bound in blue cloth. Jacket is in removable plastic cover. Library sticker to spine. Rub marking to plastic. Small tears to spine ends and small bumps to corners. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Cheiro on Abookstop.com
Cheiro on Agorabooks.net
Cheiro on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Cheiro on Antiquarius.com
Cheiro on Bailgatebooks.com
Cheiro on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Cheiro on Bookcrazy.us
Cheiro on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Cheiro on Booksleftbehind.com
Cheiro on Brownsbooks.ca
Cheiro on C-books.co.uk
Cheiro on Carmsrarebooks.com
Cheiro on Champandmabel.com
Cheiro on Chapter1.co.za
Cheiro on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Cheiro on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Cheiro on Crestview-books.com
Cheiro on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cheiro on Dromanabooks.com.au
Cheiro on Film-tvtieins.com
Cheiro on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Cheiro on Hammondsbooks.net
Cheiro on Kjcactus.com
Cheiro on Leurabooks.com.au
Cheiro on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Cheiro on Manorfarmbooks.com
Cheiro on Maplehillbooks.com
Cheiro on Martysbooks.com
Cheiro on Massbaymedia.com
Cheiro on Mysticlink.com
Cheiro on Oncereadbooks.com
Cheiro on Ozzbooks.com.au
Cheiro on Rainydaypaperback.com
Cheiro on Rarebookcellar.com
Cheiro on Recycledreading.biz
Cheiro on Royaloakbookshop.net
Cheiro on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Cheiro on Sauconybookshop.com
Cheiro on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Cheiro on Thatusedbookstore.com
Cheiro on Thebooktree.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie