SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

James Hadley Chase Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Hadley Chase A coffin from Hong Kong
Hale 1962 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
186 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to endpapers. Well bound in brown cloth. Small bumps to corners. No jacket. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 James Hadley Chase Cade
Panther 1968-09 0586025383 / 9780586025383 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Attractive 1960s cover design, this copy has creasing to the spine and slight rubbing to the cover, but is generally good with clean pages and tight binding. 157 pages. 
Price: 2.86 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Chase Hadley James Chase, tirez la chevillette
Gallimard 1953 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback 
French sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 James Hadley Chase Have This One on Me
Robert Hale Ltd 1967 0709125283 / 9780709125280 First Edition Hardcover Used: Acceptable No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. tape to boards. crack to front hinge. light tanning to pages with some markings. firm binding. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 James Hadley Chase Make the Corpse Walk
Panther 1968 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
157 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Page edges tanned. Small inscription to front endpaper. Well bound in neat paper covers. Slight creasing to corners. Small price sticker to back. 
Price: 15.32 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 James Hadley Chase Mallory
Panther 1964 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback 
1964 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 James Hadley Chase Mission to Siena
Panther Books 1975 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
1975 edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 2.72 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 James Hadley Chase No orchids for Miss Blandish (Panther Books no.1250)
Panther Books 1961 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback 
156 pages. Fair reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to page edges. Finger marking inside covers. Bound in paper cover. Light rub marking and wear. Spine slanted. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 James Hadley Chase; Illustrator-Brabbins (cover) THE FAST BUCK
Hale 1958 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages heavily yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 James Hadley Chase The Fast Buck
Robert Hale Limited 1954 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers and foxing on the inside, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 7.59 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
11 James Hadley Chase The Sucker Punch (Panther Books No.1473)
Panther Books 1963 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Cover is worn (see picture). Pages tanned. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 James Hadley Chase This is for Real
Robert Hale Ltd 1965 0709125305 / 9780709125303 First Edition Hardcover Good Very Good Hardcover 
191 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. text block fore-edge is marked, page edges very occasionally affected by small marks. Finger marking to endpapers. Well bound in neat black cloth. Dust jacket is in removable plastic cover. Jacket is ion very good condition. Partial library stamp to edge of front fold over panel. Mild rub marking to back. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


James Hadley Chase on Adinfinitumbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Argyleemporium.com.au
James Hadley Chase on Aucott.com
James Hadley Chase on Bdbooksandart.com
James Hadley Chase on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
James Hadley Chase on Bohemianbookworm.com
James Hadley Chase on Bookembooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Booksinbulgaria.com
James Hadley Chase on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
James Hadley Chase on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
James Hadley Chase on Clairmorbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Darkwoodbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
James Hadley Chase on Deansbookstore.com
James Hadley Chase on Easychairbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Gillianjamesbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Hangfirebooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Havercroftbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Hyperionbookstore.com
James Hadley Chase on Jamespepperbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Lenungerbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Logonbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Lpbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Manorfarmbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Molliesloft.com
James Hadley Chase on Montrosehouse.com.au
James Hadley Chase on Mrrichardsbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Mysteryandimagination.com
James Hadley Chase on Oddvolumebooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Remembrancebooks.com.au
James Hadley Chase on Rileybooks.co.uk
James Hadley Chase on Star-dot-star.net
James Hadley Chase on Thebearbookcompany.com
James Hadley Chase on Thebooktree.co.uk
James Hadley Chase on Thomasrarebooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
James Hadley Chase on Used-and-rare-books.com
James Hadley Chase on Vagabondbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Waverlybooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Wheenobooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Wormhole.com.au
James Hadley Chase on Yare-books.co.uk
James Hadley Chase on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
James Hadley Chase on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie