|
|
|
|
1 |
James Hadley Chase A coffin from Hong Kong Hale 1962 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 186 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to endpapers. Well bound in brown cloth. Small bumps to corners. No jacket. Price:
6.83 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
James Hadley Chase Cade Panther 1968-09 0586025383 / 9780586025383 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Attractive 1960s cover design, this copy has creasing to the spine and slight rubbing to the cover, but is generally good with clean pages and tight binding. 157 pages. Price:
2.86 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Chase Hadley James Chase, tirez la chevillette Gallimard 1953 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback French sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
4.61 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
James Hadley Chase Have This One on Me Robert Hale Ltd 1967 0709125283 / 9780709125280 First Edition Hardcover Used: Acceptable No Dustjacket Hardcover Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. tape to boards. crack to front hinge. light tanning to pages with some markings. firm binding. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
James Hadley Chase Make the Corpse Walk Panther 1968 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback 157 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Page edges tanned. Small inscription to front endpaper. Well bound in neat paper covers. Slight creasing to corners. Small price sticker to back. Price:
15.32 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
James Hadley Chase Mallory Panther 1964 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback 1964 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
5.13 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
James Hadley Chase No orchids for Miss Blandish (Panther Books no.1250) Panther Books 1961 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback 156 pages. Fair reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to page edges. Finger marking inside covers. Bound in paper cover. Light rub marking and wear. Spine slanted. Price:
3.42 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
James Hadley Chase The Fast Buck Robert Hale Limited 1954 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers and foxing on the inside, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
7.59 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
James Hadley Chase This is for Real Robert Hale Ltd 1965 0709125305 / 9780709125303 First Edition Hardcover Good Very Good Hardcover 191 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. text block fore-edge is marked, page edges very occasionally affected by small marks. Finger marking to endpapers. Well bound in neat black cloth. Dust jacket is in removable plastic cover. Jacket is ion very good condition. Partial library stamp to edge of front fold over panel. Mild rub marking to back. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|