SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Leslie Charteris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Leslie Charteris Call For The Saint
Hodder and Stoughton 1948 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
quite a lot of shelf wear to edges, corners and spine. curled corners and very marked boards. tanning to spine. shelf cocked. light tanning and some foxing throughout. firm binding. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Leslie Charteris Enter the Saint
Hodder & Stoughton 1948 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Leslie Charteris Featuring The Saint
Hodder and Stoughton 1930 Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
visible shelf wear to edges, corners and spine. scuffing to spine ends and creases visible to spine. pages have some light tanning and small markings. binding remains firm. overall a worn and used copy but internal contents are good. 
Price: 19.85 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Leslie Charteris Knight Templar
Hodder 1900 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated ex-library edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Rebound in blue cloth. Good reading copy. 
Price: 6.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Leslie Charteris Once More the Saint
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1934 First Edition Reprint Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Light blue coth hardback with dark blue titles and illustration on front and spine. Front pastedown has had something stuck down but ripped out.Fore edge is a little foxed, but pages are clean and firmly bound.317 pages. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Leslie Charteris Prelude For War
Hodder & Stoughton 1938 1938 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cloth cover. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Leslie Charteris Prelude For War
Hodder & Stoughton 1938 1939 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Leslie Charteris Send For The Saint
Thriller Book Club 1977 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
light tanning to pages, otherwise clean with firm binding. jacket has some wearing to edges, corners and spine. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Leslie Charteris She Was A Lady
Hodder & Stoughton 1932 Eighteenth Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Eighteenth edition red cloth hardback, inner hinge is a little loose by the title page, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.315 pages. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Leslie Charteris Thanks To The Saint. A Collection Of Six More Saintly Adventures.
Hodder & Stoughton 1958 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
189 pages, good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers and text block. Occasional light finger marks to page edges. Well bound in neat red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Jacket has a chip to top of spine. Mild rubbing to edges. Slight wear to corners. Unclipped. Light rub marking to back. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Leslie Charteris The Happy Highwayman
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1939 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
287 pages. First printing. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to endpapers. Inscription to front endpaper. Light foxing and tanning to text block, page edges are unaffected. Well bound in red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners. Small bleached spot to for-edge at front. Sunning to spine and edges and mild rubbing to spine corners. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 Leslie Charteris The Saint Goes On
Pan Books 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 Leslie Charteris THE SAINT GOES WEST
Hodder & Stoughton 1943 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
222 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. 1943 reprint. Brown spotting to text block. Well bound in neat blue cloth. sunning to spine and edges. Small damp stain to bottom corner of boards. No jacket. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
14 leslie charteris the saint in europe
Hodder and Stoughton 1954 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
red cover boards with black titles to cover and spine. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. fading to spine. some small markings to covers. light tanning throughout, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
15 Leslie Charteris The Saint in Europe. Short stories
Hodder and Stoughton 1954 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
192 pages. First printing. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Mild tanning to endpapers. Well bound in neat red cloth. Blue marking to spine edge at front. Neat, unclipped, jacket. Light rub marking to back. Small tears to spine edges. Slight wear to corners. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
16 Leslie Charteris The Saint on Guard (Part I: The Black Market, Part II: The Sizzling Saboteur)
Hodder & Stoughton 1945 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
first edition, with wearing to edges. patches of staining to corners of boards. fading to spine. reading pages are lightly tanned. back fly page has been removed. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
17 Leslie Charteris The Saint to the Rescue
Hodder and Stoughton 1961 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 17.09 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
18 Leslie Charteris The White-Rider
Ward Lock Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Undated edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. The dustjacket is generally in decent condition, comes in removable plastic cover. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Leslie Charteris on 50000books.com
Leslie Charteris on 77sunsetbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Act2books.com
Leslie Charteris on Alkahestbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Anglophilebooks.net
Leslie Charteris on Argyleemporium.com.au
Leslie Charteris on Barharborbookshop.com
Leslie Charteris on Bohemianbookworm.com
Leslie Charteris on Bookcastleonline.com
Leslie Charteris on Brimstonesbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Browseawhilecowra.com
Leslie Charteris on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Leslie Charteris on Central-bookexchange.com
Leslie Charteris on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Leslie Charteris on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Leslie Charteris on Crestview-books.com
Leslie Charteris on Davidevesbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Leslie Charteris on Gibsonbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Hyperionbookstore.com
Leslie Charteris on Kayleighbug.com
Leslie Charteris on Lavendierbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Literaturopolis.net
Leslie Charteris on Manorfarmbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Manyhills.com
Leslie Charteris on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Leslie Charteris on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Oddvolumebooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Odonoghuebooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Leslie Charteris on Pribooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Leslie Charteris on Sackofbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Leslie Charteris on Senecavalleybooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Leslie Charteris on Store.bookswithapast.com
Leslie Charteris on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Leslie Charteris on Tatteredjacket.com
Leslie Charteris on Used-and-rare-books.com
Leslie Charteris on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Yare-books.co.uk
Leslie Charteris on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie