|
|
|
|
1 |
Leslie Charteris Call For The Saint Hodder and Stoughton 1948 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover quite a lot of shelf wear to edges, corners and spine. curled corners and very marked boards. tanning to spine. shelf cocked. light tanning and some foxing throughout. firm binding. Price:
7.94 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Leslie Charteris Enter the Saint Hodder & Stoughton 1948 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Price:
5.98 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Leslie Charteris Featuring The Saint Hodder and Stoughton 1930 Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover visible shelf wear to edges, corners and spine. scuffing to spine ends and creases visible to spine. pages have some light tanning and small markings. binding remains firm. overall a worn and used copy but internal contents are good. Price:
19.85 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Leslie Charteris Knight Templar Hodder 1900 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Undated ex-library edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Rebound in blue cloth. Good reading copy. Price:
6.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Leslie Charteris Once More the Saint Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1934 First Edition Reprint Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Light blue coth hardback with dark blue titles and illustration on front and spine. Front pastedown has had something stuck down but ripped out.Fore edge is a little foxed, but pages are clean and firmly bound.317 pages. Price:
4.92 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Leslie Charteris Prelude For War Hodder & Stoughton 1938 1938 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cloth cover. Price:
5.98 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Leslie Charteris Prelude For War Hodder & Stoughton 1938 1939 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Price:
5.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Leslie Charteris Send For The Saint Thriller Book Club 1977 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover light tanning to pages, otherwise clean with firm binding. jacket has some wearing to edges, corners and spine. Price:
6.83 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Leslie Charteris She Was A Lady Hodder & Stoughton 1932 Eighteenth Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover Eighteenth edition red cloth hardback, inner hinge is a little loose by the title page, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.315 pages. Price:
3.02 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Leslie Charteris Thanks To The Saint. A Collection Of Six More Saintly Adventures. Hodder & Stoughton 1958 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 189 pages, good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers and text block. Occasional light finger marks to page edges. Well bound in neat red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Jacket has a chip to top of spine. Mild rubbing to edges. Slight wear to corners. Unclipped. Light rub marking to back. Price:
6.83 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Leslie Charteris The Happy Highwayman Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1939 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 287 pages. First printing. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to endpapers. Inscription to front endpaper. Light foxing and tanning to text block, page edges are unaffected. Well bound in red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners. Small bleached spot to for-edge at front. Sunning to spine and edges and mild rubbing to spine corners. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Leslie Charteris The Saint Goes On Pan Books 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
2.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Leslie Charteris THE SAINT GOES WEST Hodder & Stoughton 1943 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 222 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. 1943 reprint. Brown spotting to text block. Well bound in neat blue cloth. sunning to spine and edges. Small damp stain to bottom corner of boards. No jacket. Price:
3.42 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
leslie charteris the saint in europe Hodder and Stoughton 1954 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover red cover boards with black titles to cover and spine. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. fading to spine. some small markings to covers. light tanning throughout, otherwise clean with firm binding. Price:
3.02 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Leslie Charteris The Saint in Europe. Short stories Hodder and Stoughton 1954 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 192 pages. First printing. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Mild tanning to endpapers. Well bound in neat red cloth. Blue marking to spine edge at front. Neat, unclipped, jacket. Light rub marking to back. Small tears to spine edges. Slight wear to corners. Price:
5.13 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Leslie Charteris The Saint to the Rescue Hodder and Stoughton 1961 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Price:
17.09 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Leslie Charteris The White-Rider Ward Lock Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover Undated edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. The dustjacket is generally in decent condition, comes in removable plastic cover. Price:
4.61 GBP
|
|
|
|