SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Taylor Caldwell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Taylor Caldwell A pillar of iron
Collins 1966 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
510 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to endpapers and text block. Well bound in neat red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. jacket is price clipped. Foxing to back. Mild tanning to jacket spine. Water stain inside back of jacket. Small chips and tears to spine ends. 
Price: 10.26 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Taylor Caldwell A Pillar of Iron
Collins 1966 0002216329 / 9780002216326 Hardcover Used: Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
tanning to spine and light wearing to boards. reading pages clean with firm binding. 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Taylor Caldwell A Pillar of Iron
Collins 1966-01 0002216329 / 9780002216326 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with an inscripiton to the ffep. Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dust-jacket. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Taylor Caldwell A prologue to love
Collins 1962 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Taylor Caldwell A prologue to love
Collins 1962 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
639 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to endpapers and text block. First British edition. Well bound in neat red cloth. Small bumps to corners. Jacket is edge worn with rubbing and a few small chips and tears. Unclipped. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Taylor Caldwell Dear and glorious physician
Collins 1959 Hardcover Fair Fair Hardcover 
512 pages. Fair reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light tanning to endpapers. Former owner's name to front endpaper. Well bound in green cloth. Splits to edges of spine with chipping to ends. Jacket has split along front fore-edge. Chipping to spine ends. Light rub marking to back. Unclipped. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Janet Taylor Caldwell Never Victorious, never Defeated
Collins 1954 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1954 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Taylor Caldwell; Jane and Barney Crile; A J Cronin; George Sava Odhams Condensed Books (Third Series): Never Victorious, Never Defeated; Treasure Diving Holidays; The Spanish Gardener; They Come by Appointment
Odhams 1000 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Undated, Third Series hardback with a slightly worn dustjacket.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Taylor Caldwell To See the Glory
Collins 1963 0002218119 / 9780002218115 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Taylor Caldwell on 77sunsetbooks.com
Taylor Caldwell on Aedenstclair.com
Taylor Caldwell on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Taylor Caldwell on Argyleemporium.com.au
Taylor Caldwell on Bookcastleonline.com
Taylor Caldwell on Booksformissions.com
Taylor Caldwell on Booksforyou.us
Taylor Caldwell on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Taylor Caldwell on Browseawhilecowra.com
Taylor Caldwell on Central-bookexchange.com
Taylor Caldwell on Clairmorbooks.com
Taylor Caldwell on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Taylor Caldwell on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Taylor Caldwell on Drbookman.net
Taylor Caldwell on Dunawaybooks.com
Taylor Caldwell on Flowerbarn1.com
Taylor Caldwell on Hyperionbookstore.com
Taylor Caldwell on Juniperseedbooks.com
Taylor Caldwell on Literaturopolis.net
Taylor Caldwell on Magusbooksseattle.com
Taylor Caldwell on Manyhills.com
Taylor Caldwell on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Taylor Caldwell on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Taylor Caldwell on Naturecoastbooks.com
Taylor Caldwell on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Taylor Caldwell on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Taylor Caldwell on Peerlessbookstore.com
Taylor Caldwell on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Taylor Caldwell on Pribooks.com
Taylor Caldwell on Primrosehillbooks.com
Taylor Caldwell on Sackofbooks.com
Taylor Caldwell on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Taylor Caldwell on Store.bookswithapast.com
Taylor Caldwell on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Taylor Caldwell on Tatteredjacket.com
Taylor Caldwell on Thebearbookcompany.com
Taylor Caldwell on Thebooktree.co.uk
Taylor Caldwell on Thelibertybookshop.com
Taylor Caldwell on Trentsbookshelf.com
Taylor Caldwell on Used.orcabooks.com
Taylor Caldwell on Vtsbooks.com
Taylor Caldwell on Washburn-books.com
Taylor Caldwell on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
Taylor Caldwell on Yare-books.co.uk
Taylor Caldwell on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie