SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Hall Caine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hall Caine A Son of Hangar - A Romance of Our Time
Chatto and Windus 1896 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
A little tatty but a rare copy. Crack to hinge. Spine rubbed. Text generally clean but a tatty copy overall. 
Price: 4.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Hall Caine. Barbed Wire.
The Readers Library. 1927 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
247 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. No date, copyright edition. page edges are tanned and occasionally lightly foxed. Marking to endpapers with water staining to rear endpapers and paste-down. Well bound in red cloth with gilt lettering and decoration. Rubbing to edges and small bumps and wear to corners. Mild rubbing to boards. Spine is faded. Book is a little bent. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Hall Caine Capt'n Davy's Honeymoon
Newnes Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Green embossed cloth with gilt titling to spine. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Light tanning to endpapers but pages are clean, binding firm. 
Price: 8.89 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Hall Caine The Bondman
Askew Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated 'Askew' edition, with quite tanned pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Thomas Henry Hall Caine The Deemster
Eveleigh Nash and Grayson 1922 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1922 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Internally good. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Hall Caine The Deemster
Collins Clear Type Press No Date Hardcover Used: Acceptable No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. staining and scratches to front board. fading to spine. small cracks to binding at front and back hinges. light tanning to pages throughout. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Hall Caine The Scapegoat: A Romance
William Heinemann : London 1893 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding.No dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Thomas Henry Hall Caine The Shadow of a Crime
Eveleigh, Nash, and Grayson 1899 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition, with foreword by Bram Stoker dated 1905. Former owners name to front endpaper. Slight tanning to endpapers, foxing to final pages and text block. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Hall Caine The Shadow of a Crime
Eveleigh Nash & Grayson 1922 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1922 edition, with quite heavily foxed pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Hall CAINE The shadow of a crime
Chatto & Windus 1905 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
New edition," embossed blue cloth with gilt titling. Some sunning to spine, wear to edges and corners. Slight tanning to endpapers, some foxing to text block but clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Thomas Henry Hall Caine The White Prophet ... Illustrated by R. Caton Woodville
Heinemann 1911 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1911 New and Revised edition with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Internally very good. Embossed dark red hardcover with gilt lettering has mild wear around the edges. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Hall Caine on Alkahestbooks.com
Hall Caine on Astleybookfarm.com
Hall Caine on Aucott.com
Hall Caine on Ayerego.com
Hall Caine on Aziomedia.com
Hall Caine on Bookembooks.com
Hall Caine on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Hall Caine on Coasbooks.com
Hall Caine on Darkwoodbooks.com
Hall Caine on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Hall Caine on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Hall Caine on Dunawaybooks.com
Hall Caine on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Hall Caine on Easychairbooks.com
Hall Caine on Edconroybooks.com
Hall Caine on Gibsonbooks.com
Hall Caine on Kensvideo.net
Hall Caine on Lincbook.com
Hall Caine on Massbaymedia.com
Hall Caine on Molliesloft.com
Hall Caine on Montrosehouse.com.au
Hall Caine on Mysteryandimagination.com
Hall Caine on Naughtonsbooks.com
Hall Caine on Nooksofbooks.com
Hall Caine on Oddvolumebooks.com
Hall Caine on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Hall Caine on Pinaclebooks.com
Hall Caine on Pistilbooks.net
Hall Caine on Poormansbooks.com
Hall Caine on Primrosehillbooks.com
Hall Caine on Rememberbooksonline.com
Hall Caine on Rileybooks.co.uk
Hall Caine on Rsgeerbooks.com
Hall Caine on Sackofbooks.com
Hall Caine on Senecavalleybooks.com
Hall Caine on Star-dot-star.net
Hall Caine on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Hall Caine on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hall Caine on The-book-cellar.com
Hall Caine on Thebooktree.co.uk
Hall Caine on Thelibertybookshop.com
Hall Caine on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hall Caine on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hall Caine on Vagabondbookstore.com
Hall Caine on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie