SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron A First Peter Pan
Hodder Children"s Books 1962 Paperback Good Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 May Byron; Illustrator-Mabel Lucie Attwell J M Barrie's Peter Pan and Wendy
Hodder and Stoughton Ltd 1962 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
128 pages. Good copy, internally very good with clean pages and firm binding. Coloured plates. Very occasional small marks to edges. Well bound in neat grey cloth with bright gilt lettering and illustration. Jacket is in general good clean condition. Water stain to back and tanning and creasing to spine. Small tears to corners and spine ends. Foxing to bottom front edge. Wear to spine ends. 
Price: 6.11 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 May Byron J M Barrie's Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens: Retold for Little People
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
123 pages. Undated. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Coloured plates. Tanning and light foxing to endpapers. Well bound in green cloth with dark green lettering and illustration. Cloth is a little worn with bleaching along top edge, rubbing to edges and bumps to corners. Sunning to edges and spine. Split to bottom of spine at back edge and small chip. General light rub wear and marking. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 James Matthew Barrie; May Clarissa Gillington Byron; Illustrator-Mabel Lucie Attwell J.M. Barrie's Peter Pan & Wendy Retold By May Byron For Little People
Hodder & Stoughton LTD 1935 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
128 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. 1935 reprint edition. Finger marking to page edges. Coloured plates. Foxing to text block. Finger marking to endpapers. Inscription to front paste-down and name stamps to back of frontispiece. Evidence of repair to binding. Well bound in pictorial blue cloth with black illustration and gilt lettering. Corners are bumped and worn. Bump to bottom edge. Mild rubbing to boards. 
Price: 7.14 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 J.M. Barrie; May Byron; Illustrator-Mabel Lucie Attwell. JM Barrie's PETER PAN & WENDY retold for little people by May Byron
Hodder & Stoughton Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Undated edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 J.M. Barrie; May Byron; Illustrator-Mabel Lucie Attwell. JM Barrie's PETER PAN & WENDY retold for little people by May Byron
Hodder & Stoughton Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Undated hardback with a slightly worn dustjacket.The front flyleaf has a name inscribed, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound, illustrated by Mabel Lucie Attwell. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 J. M. (Adapted by May Byron) Illus Attwell, Mabel Lucie Barrie Peter Pan and Wendy
Hodder & Stoughton 1965 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1965 reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 6.11 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 May Byron Pot-Luck or the British Home Cookery Book
Hodder and Stoughton 1916 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Ex-library reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Good reading copy. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 May Byron The Bird Booklets. In Field & Barn
Henry Frowde/Hodder & Stoughton Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Rare small-size book. Binding is becoming quite weak with cracked hinges. Good as a reading copy. The cover is quite worn but the picture is still present. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 May Byron THOMAS A KEMPIS GOLDEN HOURS WITH THE SAINTS
Hodder & Stoughton Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Small-size undated edition with heavily worn cover. Good reading copy. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on 95bellstreet.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Adamsavebooks.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Adinfinitumbooks.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Aucott.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Aziomedia.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Blinebooks.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Booksandbobs.co.uk
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Booksonlinebrighton.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Boox.ca
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Brimstonesbooks.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Cupboardmaker.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Doreenstephensbooks.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Gillianjamesbooks.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Goldsworthbooks.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Hammondsbooks.net
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Hoffmansbookshop.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Kayleighbug.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Kbookscanada.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Lairdbooks.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Leonardshoup.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Leurabooks.com.au
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Midwaybook.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Montrosehouse.com.au
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Mottbooks.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Naughtonsbooks.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Notquitenewstuff.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Olmsteadbooks.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Peakirkbooks.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Poormansbooks.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Rainydaybooks.ca
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Resourcebooks.net
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Retrieverbooks.com.au
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Royaloakbookshop.net
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Schoonerbooks.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Theglasskey.co.uk
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Therobbinn.co.uk
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Websterbookstore.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Woodcrestbooks.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Woodensoldierbooks.com
J M Barrie. Retold By May Byron on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie