SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

W R Burnett Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 W R Burnett Captain Lightfoot
macdonald 1955 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
240 pages. MacDonald, 1955. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Ex-library with the usual stamps and markings. Rebound. Light spotting to text block edge. Occasional marks to page edges. Well bound in laminated pictorial boards. Library sticker to spine. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 W.R. BURNETT Good-bye to the past: scenes from the life of William Meadows
Heinemann 1935 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First Edition orange cloth hardback with black and red embellishment and black titles on faded spine.Flyleaves are faintly tanned, first couple of outer pages have minor foxing, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.274 pages. 
Price: 19.85 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 W. R. Burnett High Sierra
William Heinemann 1940 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Scarce and difficult to find first edition, with moderately tanned and foxed pages. The cover is well-worn. 
Price: 11.38 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 W. R. Burnett Pale Moon - a novel of the South-West
Macdonald 1957 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 6.91 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Frances Hodgson Burnett; Illustrator-R. W. MacBeth Two Little Pilgrims' Progress, a story of the City Beautiful
Frederick Warne Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Good undated edition with attractive brown hardcover featuring gilt vignette and lettering. The pages are mostly in good condition with only a couple of slight instances of foxing. 
Price: 13.34 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


W R Burnett on 50000books.com
W R Burnett on Adinfinitumbooks.com
W R Burnett on Aedenstclair.com
W R Burnett on Ayerego.com
W R Burnett on Barharborbookshop.com
W R Burnett on Bluestockingbooks.net
W R Burnett on Bohemianbookworm.com
W R Burnett on Bookembooks.com
W R Burnett on Booksinbulgaria.com
W R Burnett on Brooklynbooks.us
W R Burnett on Chroniclesofcrime.com
W R Burnett on Cinemagebooks.com
W R Burnett on Cmereadbooks.com
W R Burnett on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
W R Burnett on Deansbookstore.com
W R Burnett on Easychairbooks.com
W R Burnett on Edconroybooks.com
W R Burnett on Genesbooks.com
W R Burnett on Gibsonbooks.com
W R Burnett on Hangfirebooks.com
W R Burnett on Heirloombookstore.com
W R Burnett on Kandjsplace.com
W R Burnett on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
W R Burnett on Literaturopolis.net
W R Burnett on Magiccarpetbooks.com
W R Burnett on Mrrichardsbooks.com
W R Burnett on Mybookiejoint.com
W R Burnett on Mysteryandimagination.com
W R Burnett on Naughtonsbooks.com
W R Burnett on Oddvolumebooks.com
W R Burnett on Peerlessbookstore.com
W R Burnett on Primrosehillbooks.com
W R Burnett on Ravenwoodbooks.com
W R Burnett on Readinkbooks.com
W R Burnett on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
W R Burnett on Rsgeerbooks.com
W R Burnett on Sackofbooks.com
W R Burnett on Sunflowerbooksales.com
W R Burnett on Tatteredjacket.com
W R Burnett on Thebooksellerinc.com
W R Burnett on Used-and-rare-books.com
W R Burnett on Vagabondbooks.com
W R Burnett on Waverlybooks.com
W R Burnett on Whitingbooks.com
W R Burnett on Woodensoldierbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie