SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John, based on screenplay by Alun Owen Burke A Hard Day's Night. with 8 pages of photographs from the film
Pan Books 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 John, based on screenplay by Alun Owen Burke A Hard Day's Night. with 8 pages of photographs from the film
Pan Books 1964 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback 
First edition with, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 John Frederick Burke Another Chorus. A novel
Werner Laurie 1949 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Very Scarce First edition Novel by the author of "Swift Summer", with clean pages and firm binding. Bound in blue cloth showing moderate shelfwear, slight discolouration at edges of boards. Dustjacket damaged - large section missing from top of front cover. Tanning/foxing affects endpapers and fore-edge only, leaving main text clear and bright. 
Price: 18.89 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 John Burke Guilty Party. A novel ... based on the play by George Ross and Campbell Singer
Elek Books 1963 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
192 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers and spine edge of text pages. Well bound in blue cloth cover with yellow lettering to spine. Mild rub wear to boards. Remains of Boots Library sticker to front. Small bumps to corners. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 John Burke Smashing Time
Pan 1968 Good No Dustjacket 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some tanning to pages. Appears unread 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 John Burke Tales of unease
Pan 1966 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 John Frederick Burke; Brian Forbes The Angry Silence. A novel ... from the screen play by Bryan Forbes, etc
Hodder and Stoughton 1961 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Good reading copy. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 John Burke The System
Pan Books Ltd 1964 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good copy. Some fading and tanning. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Adinfinitumbooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Alongthewaybooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Argyleemporium.com.au
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Ayerego.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Books.omcanada.org
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Booksbyjan.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Bookshelfmaine.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Booksinbulgaria.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Curiocornerbooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Davidevesbooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Dawnturnerbooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Dbworldwidebooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Doreenstephensbooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Drbookman.net
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Dunawaybooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Edconroybooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Goddingsltd.co.uk
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Hallofbooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Highdiscountbooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Manorfarmbooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Manyhills.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Membranachristianbooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Net-treasure.co.uk
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Oddvolumebooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Odonoghuebooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Peerlessbookstore.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Prairiecreekbooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Primrosehillbooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Scififantasybooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Second-chance-books.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Store.bookswithapast.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Sunflowerbooksales.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Thebooktree.co.uk
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Thomasrarebooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Used.orcabooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Vagabondbookstore.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Waywardbooksonline.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Woodensoldierbooks.com
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Www.books.omships.org
John, Based On Screenplay By Alun Owen Burke on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie