SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sir edward Bulwer Lytton Devereux
Chapman and Hall 1852 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
303 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Partial cracks inside covers. Well bound in brown leather half-bind with marble effect paper covered boards. Rub wear to spine and corners. Edges and boards also rub worn. Corners bumped. Chipping to leather. 
Price: 5.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 edward lytton bulwer ernest maltravers
bernh. tauchnitz jun 1842 Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
gray cover boards. very marked. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. scuffing to spine ends. fading also present to spine. foxing to pages. firm binding. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Edward Bulwer Lytton Lytton Falkland: the Pilgrims of the Rhine: Pausanias the Spartan
Routledge 1888 Unknown Binding Good/Fair No Dustjacket Unknown Binding 
1888 edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 6.11 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton Last of the Barons
Routledge Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Half-leather in red, raised bands with gilt decoration on spine. Edge-wear, and scuffing to front panel. Marbled endpapers, marbled staining to all edges. Pages well bound with some foxing, heavy on prelims. 
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Lord Edward Bulwer Lytton Lucretia or The Children of Night
George Routledge & Sons, Ltd , London Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated "New Knebworth edition" with clean pages and firm binding. Good reading condition. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Slight curve to the spine. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Pisistratus Caxton, Edward Bulwer Lytton My Novel or, Varieties in English Life by Pisistratus Caxton
Bernhard Tauchnitz 1851 Leather Bound Very Good No Dustjacket Leather Bound 
422 pages. Volume I. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. marble effect endpapers and text block. Light tanning to endpapers. Very occasional light marking to text page edges. Well bound in brown leather half bind spine and corners with marble boards. Boards are well rubbed. Mild water staining to top of spine at back. Small bumps to corners. and light rubbing to edges. 
Price: 12.38 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Edward Bulwer Lytton Night & Morning
Frederick Warne and Co. 1892 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
512 pages. Scarce edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Prize label to front paste-down. Cracked hinge, pages remain tight and secure. Light tanning and foxing to endpapers. Chipping/damage to top edge of first few text pages. A couple of pages are marked where flower has been pressed between pages and there are very occasional small marks to page edges. Well bound in Blue cloth with black lettering to front and gilt lettering to spine. Rub wear to edges and bumps to corners. Spine and edges have darkened. There are a couple of small marks to boards and general light rub wear. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Edward Bulwer Lytton Lytton Rienzi: the Last of the Roman Tribunes
Routledge 1887 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Generally good condition reprint copy with clean pages and firm binding. A little wear to the hardcover including some mild damage at the edge. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 LORD LYTTON EDWARD BULWER RIENZI; THE LAST OF THE TRIBUNES
W. NICHOLSON AND SONS 1000 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Smart Volume bound in maroon cloth with gilt embossed titles and black decor, worn along corners and spine, spine also faded. Firm binding. A few marks to endpapers. Text pages are clean and clear. Overall a good reading copy. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Edward Bulwer Lord Lytton The Caxtons; a family picture
The Gresham Publishing Co No Date Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Illustrated by John H Bacon. some wearing to boards and fading to spine. pages are lightly tanned with some instances of foxing. binding is firm throughout. 
Price: 11.38 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Edward Bulwer-Lytton The Last Days of Pompeii
W Nicholson & Sons Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Clean text in decorative boards with edge-wear and small area of damage to spine. Front hinge partially cracked. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 Edward Bulwer-Lytton The Last of the Barons.
London: Service & Paton 1897. 1897 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Good edition, with lihgt foxing to the endpapers and a plate to the pastedown. Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Some wear to the cover which has a lovely embossed gilt pattern. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 Edward Bulwer-Lytton The Last of the Barons.
London: Service & Paton 1897 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1897 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Cover is quite worn at the edges and has a mug ring mark on the front. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Act2books.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Alphabookworks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Ayerego.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Aziomedia.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Bbsmith.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Birkittsbooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Bookembooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Bookenzuk.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Booksbyjan.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Booksets.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Booksmaps.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Booksontheblvd.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Confettibooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Dunawaybooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Dustjacket.ca
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Edconroybooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Eldersbookstore.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Firstclassusedbooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Gibbsbooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Havercroftbooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Kensvideo.net
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Massbaymedia.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Midtownscholar.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Mysticlink.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Naturebooksandart.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Oddvolumebooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Pinaclebooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Poormansbooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Rarebookcellar.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Rsgeerbooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Taylorsbookpage.net
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Used.orcabooks.com
Sir Edward Bulwer Lytton on Vtsbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie