SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Bruce Marshall Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bruce Marshall Every Man a Penny
Constable 1950 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Bruce Marshall Every Man a Penny
Constable 1950 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Bruce Marshall Father Hilary's Holiday
Constable 1965 0094530602 / 9780094530607 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Bruce Marshall Girl In May
Constable 1956 First Edition Hardcover Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Bruce Marshall Luckypenny
Victor Gollancz 1937 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Internally good, although some foxing around the early pages. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Bruce Marshall The divided lady
Collins 1960 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
192 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Writing in pen fills rear endpapers and paste-down. Foxing to endpapers. Foxing to text block and occasionally to text page edges. Well bound in black cloth cover with yellow lettering to spine. Mild rub wear to boards, light rubbing to edges and small bumps to corners. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Bruce Marshall The month of falling leaves
Constable 1963 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bruce Marshall The white rabbit
Evans Brothers 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
1952 first edition. Dust just slightly worn around edges. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Bruce Marshall The White Rabbit - A British Agent's Adventures in France
Pan Books 1955 Mass Market Paperback Good/Fair Mass Market Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Bruce Marshall The White Rabbit. The story of Wing Commander F F E Yeo-Thomas GC MC
Evans 1952 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition hardback, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover wiht a faded spine. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Bruce Marshall on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Aedenstclair.com
Bruce Marshall on Argyleemporium.com.au
Bruce Marshall on Ayerego.com
Bruce Marshall on Bohemianbookworm.com
Bruce Marshall on Bookcastleonline.com
Bruce Marshall on Bookembooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Bruce Marshall on Booksinbulgaria.com
Bruce Marshall on Booksontheblvd.com
Bruce Marshall on Booktique.com.au
Bruce Marshall on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Bruce Marshall on Central-bookexchange.com
Bruce Marshall on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Bruce Marshall on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Bruce Marshall on Davidevesbooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Edconroybooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Flyingelfbooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Genesbooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Gibbsbooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Gibsonbooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Bruce Marshall on Kingchampbooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Manorfarmbooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Manyhills.com
Bruce Marshall on Massbaymedia.com
Bruce Marshall on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Bruce Marshall on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Montrosehouse.com.au
Bruce Marshall on Oddvolumebooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Pinaclebooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Rareandrecent.com
Bruce Marshall on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Bruce Marshall on Sackofbooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Thebearbookcompany.com
Bruce Marshall on Thebooktree.co.uk
Bruce Marshall on Thewrightcollection.com
Bruce Marshall on Thomasrarebooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Used-and-rare-books.com
Bruce Marshall on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Bruce Marshall on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Bruce Marshall on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie