SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Bruce Graeme Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bruce Graeme A Brief For O'Leary
Hutchinson & Co No dates Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Gray cover boards with publishers name to cover and titles to spine. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Curling to cover corners. Fading to spine. Slightly shelf cocked. Markings to covers. Small pencil inscription to back endpaper. Tanning to page edges and some markings inside, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Bruce Graeme Almost without murder
Hutchinson 1963 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with dustjacket. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Some staining to pages, tear to middle of page 47, all text legible. Dustjacket covered in removable plastic sleeve. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Bruce Graeme Always expect the Unexpected
Hutchinson of London 1965 First Published Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First published hardback with a moderately worn glossy dustjacket with some tears from the top.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.191 pages. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Bruce Graeme Blackshirt the Adventurer, etc
Hutchinson 1945 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition in red cloth. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Some splitting at joints, discolouration. WH Smith and Sons library plate in front. clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Bruce GRAEME Blackshirt the adventurer: a new Blackshirt adventure
Hutchinson 1940 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 13.50 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Bruce Graeme Devil Was A Woman, A
Hutchinson 1966 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair Hardcover 
Ex-library first edition, with the usual removable plastic cover and marks to endpapers. Otherwise pages are clearly legible and firmly bound. Good reading copy. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Bruce Graeme Holiday for a spy
Hutchinson 1963 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
some wearing and markings to jacket. stamp to front fly and back paste down. some markings to the back fly. reading pages are lightly tanned with some small markings, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 9.90 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Bruce. Graeme LA BELLE LAURINE.
T. Fisher Unwin 1926 Second Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Second Impression novel, sound clean reading copy. Red cloth hardcovers show heavy wear and denting at corners. Cracked hinges but text pages remain intact. Printed on high quality paper, some yellowing at edges and scribblings to back endpaper, but main text block remains clean and clear. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Bruce Graeme Mr Whimset Buys A Gun
Hutchinson 1953 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Hardbackis a little bowed and has a boots booklovers embellishment.Endpapers have very lgiht foxing, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.200 pages. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Bruce Graeme So sharp the razor
Hutchinson 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
200 pages. First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and light foxing to text block and lightly to text page edges. Inscription pasted to front paste-down. Green cloth cover withfaded gilt lettering to spine. Very little wear to cover, just some light rubbing. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Bruce Graeme Ten Trails to Tyburn
Hutchinson Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Scarce undated edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. Hardcover is a little worn. 
Price: 31.75 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 Bruce GRAEME The return of Blackshirt
T. Fisher Unwin 1927 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 Bruce GRAEME The return of Blackshirt
T. Fisher Unwin 1927 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
288 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and slight foxing to endpapers. Former owner's name to front endpaper. Light foxing to text block and very occasionally to text page edges. Cracked hinge inside back cover. Mild liquid stain to bottom edge of rear paste-down. Well bound in black cloth cover with orange lettering to front and spine. Small bumps to corners, mild rub wear to boards and thinning to spine. Small splits to top and edges of spine. 
Price: 7.14 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
14 Bruce Graeme Trouble!
Harrap 1929 Good No Dustjacket 
Reprint of first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some foxing and foxing to fore-edge and endpapers. Cover a little untidy with spine cover missing. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
15 Bruce Graeme Work for the Hangman
Hutchinson's Universal Book Club 1945 Hardcover Fair/Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Rather worn copy, good as a reading copy only. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Bruce Graeme on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bruce Graeme on Astleybookfarm.com
Bruce Graeme on Aucott.com
Bruce Graeme on Barharborbookshop.com
Bruce Graeme on Bohemianbookworm.com
Bruce Graeme on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Bruce Graeme on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Bruce Graeme on Brimstonesbooks.com
Bruce Graeme on C-books.co.uk
Bruce Graeme on Chapter1.co.za
Bruce Graeme on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Bruce Graeme on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bruce Graeme on Diversitybooks.com.au
Bruce Graeme on Edconroybooks.com
Bruce Graeme on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Bruce Graeme on Grendelbooks.com
Bruce Graeme on Gusbooks.com
Bruce Graeme on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Bruce Graeme on Jamespepperbooks.com
Bruce Graeme on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Bruce Graeme on Leurabooks.com.au
Bruce Graeme on Manorfarmbooks.com
Bruce Graeme on Manyhills.com
Bruce Graeme on Mccauleybooks.com
Bruce Graeme on Mingbooks.co.uk
Bruce Graeme on Molliesloft.com
Bruce Graeme on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Bruce Graeme on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Bruce Graeme on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bruce Graeme on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bruce Graeme on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Bruce Graeme on Rainydaybooks.ca
Bruce Graeme on Rareandrecent.com
Bruce Graeme on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Bruce Graeme on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Bruce Graeme on Riversedgebooks.com
Bruce Graeme on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Bruce Graeme on Theglasskey.co.uk
Bruce Graeme on Thelibertybookshop.com
Bruce Graeme on Therobbinn.co.uk
Bruce Graeme on Trivillagebooks.com
Bruce Graeme on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Bruce Graeme on Waverlybooks.com
Bruce Graeme on Wheenobooks.com
Bruce Graeme on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie