|
|
|
|
1 |
Bruce Graeme A Brief For O'Leary Hutchinson & Co No dates Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Gray cover boards with publishers name to cover and titles to spine. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Curling to cover corners. Fading to spine. Slightly shelf cocked. Markings to covers. Small pencil inscription to back endpaper. Tanning to page edges and some markings inside, otherwise clean with firm binding. Price:
3.97 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bruce Graeme Almost without murder Hutchinson 1963 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover First edition, with dustjacket. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Some staining to pages, tear to middle of page 47, all text legible. Dustjacket covered in removable plastic sleeve. Price:
2.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bruce Graeme Always expect the Unexpected Hutchinson of London 1965 First Published Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover First published hardback with a moderately worn glossy dustjacket with some tears from the top.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.191 pages. Price:
7.94 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bruce Graeme Blackshirt the Adventurer, etc Hutchinson 1945 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Undated edition in red cloth. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Some splitting at joints, discolouration. WH Smith and Sons library plate in front. clean pages and firm binding. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bruce Graeme Devil Was A Woman, A Hutchinson 1966 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair Hardcover Ex-library first edition, with the usual removable plastic cover and marks to endpapers. Otherwise pages are clearly legible and firmly bound. Good reading copy. Price:
8.54 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bruce Graeme Holiday for a spy Hutchinson 1963 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover some wearing and markings to jacket. stamp to front fly and back paste down. some markings to the back fly. reading pages are lightly tanned with some small markings, otherwise clean with firm binding. Price:
9.90 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bruce. Graeme LA BELLE LAURINE. T. Fisher Unwin 1926 Second Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover Second Impression novel, sound clean reading copy. Red cloth hardcovers show heavy wear and denting at corners. Cracked hinges but text pages remain intact. Printed on high quality paper, some yellowing at edges and scribblings to back endpaper, but main text block remains clean and clear. Price:
3.02 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bruce Graeme Mr Whimset Buys A Gun Hutchinson 1953 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover Hardbackis a little bowed and has a boots booklovers embellishment.Endpapers have very lgiht foxing, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.200 pages. Price:
6.35 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bruce Graeme So sharp the razor Hutchinson 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 200 pages. First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and light foxing to text block and lightly to text page edges. Inscription pasted to front paste-down. Green cloth cover withfaded gilt lettering to spine. Very little wear to cover, just some light rubbing. Price:
7.46 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Bruce Graeme Ten Trails to Tyburn Hutchinson Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Scarce undated edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. Hardcover is a little worn. Price:
31.75 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Bruce GRAEME The return of Blackshirt T. Fisher Unwin 1927 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading condition. Price:
5.13 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Bruce GRAEME The return of Blackshirt T. Fisher Unwin 1927 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 288 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and slight foxing to endpapers. Former owner's name to front endpaper. Light foxing to text block and very occasionally to text page edges. Cracked hinge inside back cover. Mild liquid stain to bottom edge of rear paste-down. Well bound in black cloth cover with orange lettering to front and spine. Small bumps to corners, mild rub wear to boards and thinning to spine. Small splits to top and edges of spine. Price:
7.14 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Bruce Graeme Trouble! Harrap 1929 Good No Dustjacket Reprint of first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some foxing and foxing to fore-edge and endpapers. Cover a little untidy with spine cover missing. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Bruce Graeme Work for the Hangman Hutchinson's Universal Book Club 1945 Hardcover Fair/Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Rather worn copy, good as a reading copy only. Price:
5.40 GBP
|
|
|
|