SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Brian Glanville Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brian Glanville A bad streak,and other stories
Secker & Warburg 1961 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Great reading condition. Slight wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Brian Glanville A bad streak,and other stories
Secker & Warburg 1961 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
224 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Green cloth cover with bright gilt lettering to spine. Excellent copy. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Brian Glanville A Roman Marriage
Michael Joseph 1966 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Dustcover has very slight wear to edge. Signature from previous owner. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Cliff in Collaboration with Brian Glanville Bastin Cliff Bastin Remembers An Autobiography
The Ettrick Press 1950 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
there is some light wearing to boards, otherwise this is a well presented copy. pages are lightly tanned, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 22.91 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Jack as Told To Brian Glanville Kelsey Over The Bar
Soccer Book Club 1958 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
164 pages. Good copy with poor jacket. With clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers and text block edge. Well bound in red cloth. light rub marking to back. Jacket has large piece missing to top at front. Chips and tears to edge. edges are rubbed. Rub marking to back. Unclipped. Top of front flap has been torn out. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Brian Glanville People in Sport
Sportsmans Book Club 1968 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Slight wear to edge of dust cover, but overall good condition. rest of book in excellent condition. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Brian Glanville The director's wife, and other stories
Secker & Warburg 1963 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Acceptable Reading Copy. Ex-library first edition, with the usual removable plastic cover and marks to endpapers. Some staining from tape inside front and back covers, where plastic wrapper has been attached. Text remains clear and easily readable. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Brian Glanville on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Brian Glanville on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Brian Glanville on Aedenstclair.com
Brian Glanville on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Brian Glanville on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Brian Glanville on Archwaysbooks.com
Brian Glanville on Astleybookfarm.com
Brian Glanville on Ayerego.com
Brian Glanville on Bibliodisia.com
Brian Glanville on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Brian Glanville on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Brian Glanville on Brimstonesbooks.com
Brian Glanville on C-books.co.uk
Brian Glanville on Chapter1.co.za
Brian Glanville on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Brian Glanville on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Brian Glanville on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Brian Glanville on Havercroftbooks.com
Brian Glanville on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Brian Glanville on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Brian Glanville on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Brian Glanville on Kbookscanada.com
Brian Glanville on Kjcactus.com
Brian Glanville on Lairdbooks.com
Brian Glanville on Lilybaybooks.com
Brian Glanville on Lionbooks.co.uk
Brian Glanville on Manorfarmbooks.com
Brian Glanville on Marblehillbooks.com
Brian Glanville on Naughtonsbooks.com
Brian Glanville on Net-treasure.co.uk
Brian Glanville on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Brian Glanville on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Brian Glanville on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Brian Glanville on Polesworthbookshop.com
Brian Glanville on Psychobabel.eu
Brian Glanville on Rareandrecent.com
Brian Glanville on Resourcebooks.net
Brian Glanville on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Brian Glanville on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Brian Glanville on Thebearbookcompany.com
Brian Glanville on Thebooktree.co.uk
Brian Glanville on Used-and-rare-books.com
Brian Glanville on Wheenobooks.com
Brian Glanville on Yare-books.co.uk
Brian Glanville on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie