SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Edited By Brett Halliday Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Edited by Brett Halliday Best American Detective Stories 12th Series
T V Boardman 1963 First British Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
255 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers. Price to front endpaper. First British edition. Text block is tanned and foxed. Page edges tanned. Well bound in blue cloth with black lettering. Sunning to top edge and spine. Dust jacket is tanned and rub marked. Tea staining to top edge at front and to spine. Small chips and rubbing to edges. Unclipped. 
Price: 6.11 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Brett Halliday Fit To Kill
John Long 1959 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition hardback, with makrs to the pastdowns and front cover of dustjacket is asttached to the front flyleaf.Otherwise clean pages with the occasional foxing and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 7.14 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Brett Halliday The blonde cried murder: A Michael Shayne mystery
Jarrolds 1957 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
159 pages. First British edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Library stamps and list of borrowing dates to front endpapers. Light tanning and foxing to endpapers and text block. Well bound in neat red cloth with black lettering to spine. General light rub marking with a few dark marks to back. Small bumps to corners. Small rubbed patch to bottom corner at front. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Edited By Brett Halliday on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Ahabbooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Author-author.net
Edited By Brett Halliday on Ayerego.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Barharborbookshop.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Bookcastleonline.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Bookembooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Central-bookexchange.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Confettibooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Curiocornerbooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Davidevesbooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Edconroybooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Flyingelfbooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Gibsonbooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Hyperionbookstore.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Lakeviewbooks.us
Edited By Brett Halliday on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Literaturopolis.net
Edited By Brett Halliday on Logonbooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Edited By Brett Halliday on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Mysteryandimagination.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Oddvolumebooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Pbobooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Rememberbooksonline.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Sackofbooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Second-chance-books.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Senecavalleybooks.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Store.bookswithapast.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Tatteredjacket.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Thebooktree.co.uk
Edited By Brett Halliday on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Edited By Brett Halliday on Used-and-rare-books.com
Edited By Brett Halliday on Woodensoldierbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie