SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Martin Boyd Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Martin Boyd Bridget Malwyn
Dutton 1949 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Excellent First edition, with bright, clean pages and firm binding. Bound in pale green boards with dark green cloth spine cover. Printed on high quality paper with an unclipped fore-edge. Library stamp on fly-leaf, very faint tanning to endpapers. Appears otherwise unmarked. 
Price: 4.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Martin Boyd Teatime of Love
Bles 1969 0713802383 / 9780713802382 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
214 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Slight foxing to text block edge. Ex-library first edition, with the usual removable plastic cover and marks to endpapers.Brown marks to rear endpaper where tape used to attach plastic cover has browned. Jacket appears in very good condition under the plastic. There is mild wear to corners and curling to top edge at back. Sunning to back edge. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Martin Boyd The Tea-Time of Love
Geoffrey Bles 1969 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
light wearing to boards. reading pages are foxed to ends, otherwise clean with firm binding. jacket has some wearing to edges. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Martin Boyd on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Martin Boyd on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Martin Boyd on Argyleemporium.com.au
Martin Boyd on Ayerego.com
Martin Boyd on Bongbongbooks.com
Martin Boyd on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Martin Boyd on Booksleftbehind.com
Martin Boyd on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Martin Boyd on Brownsbooks.ca
Martin Boyd on Chapter1.co.za
Martin Boyd on Clairmorbooks.com
Martin Boyd on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Martin Boyd on Everybookintheworld.com
Martin Boyd on Gibsonbooks.com
Martin Boyd on Goodwillbooks.com
Martin Boyd on Guthriebooks.com
Martin Boyd on Hammondsbooks.net
Martin Boyd on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Martin Boyd on Hgbooks.com
Martin Boyd on Jrbooks.biz
Martin Boyd on Just-us-books.com
Martin Boyd on Leurabooks.com.au
Martin Boyd on Mingbooks.co.uk
Martin Boyd on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Martin Boyd on Oddvolumebooks.com
Martin Boyd on Odonoghuebooks.com
Martin Boyd on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Martin Boyd on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Martin Boyd on Rememberbooksonline.com
Martin Boyd on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Martin Boyd on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Martin Boyd on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Martin Boyd on Thebooktree.co.uk
Martin Boyd on Thecountrycook.com.au
Martin Boyd on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Martin Boyd on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Martin Boyd on Vintage-books.com
Martin Boyd on Wormhole.com.au
Martin Boyd on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie