SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

R. D. Blackmore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 R. D. Blackmore Lorna Doone
The Heirloom Library 1955 First published in this Edition Paperback Good Good Paperback 
First edition hardback, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Contains some nice colour illustrations by Lucien Lowen. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 R. D. Blackmore Lorna Doone
Wells Gardner, Darton & Co 1946 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition hardback with wear and fading to the cloth cover.The inner-hinges are cracked and there is heavy tanning to the pages. Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. 
Price: 6.11 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 r.d. blackmore lorna doone
boots the chemists No date Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
blue cover boards with gold decoration and titles to cover and spine. creasing to corners. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. shelf cocked. Former owner's inscription on the flyleaf. bumping to page edges. light foxing throughout. good binding. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 R.D. Blackmore; Illustrator-David Rooney Lorna Doone
Folio Society 2000 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
552 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in neat pictorial blue cloth cover with black and silver design. Mild rubbing to spine edges. Blue slipcase is a little rub marked. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 R. D. Blackmore Lorna Doone A Romance of Exmoor
Sampson Low, Marston & Co. 1894 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1894 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Gilt embellished hardcover is a little worn at the edges. Internally excellent. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 R. D Blackmore Lorna Doone: A Romance of Exmoor
Peal P 1965 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Hardback with tanning and foxing to the edges of the pages, otherwise clean pages, clearly legible with firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 13.70 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 R.D. Blackmore Tales from the Telling-House
Sampson Low, Marston and Company 1896 First Edition Hardcover Good to Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
244 rough-cut pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and foxing to endpapers.text block is foxed and this occasionally affects very edge of text pages. Decorative brown cloth cover with gilt lettering and design is in very good condition. There is some light rubbing, small bumps to corners and a small mark to edge at back. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


R. D. Blackmore on Adinfinitumbooks.com
R. D. Blackmore on Argosybooks.ca
R. D. Blackmore on Argyleemporium.com.au
R. D. Blackmore on Ayerego.com
R. D. Blackmore on Bohemianbookworm.com
R. D. Blackmore on Bookcastleonline.com
R. D. Blackmore on Booksandbobs.co.uk
R. D. Blackmore on Boomersbooks.net
R. D. Blackmore on Central-bookexchange.com
R. D. Blackmore on Doreenstephensbooks.com
R. D. Blackmore on Dunawaybooks.com
R. D. Blackmore on Edconroybooks.com
R. D. Blackmore on Flyingelfbooks.com
R. D. Blackmore on Hedgerowbooks.com
R. D. Blackmore on Kayleighbug.com
R. D. Blackmore on Magusbooksseattle.com
R. D. Blackmore on Manorfarmbooks.com
R. D. Blackmore on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
R. D. Blackmore on Naturebooksandart.com
R. D. Blackmore on Net-treasure.co.uk
R. D. Blackmore on Neverwithoutabook.ca
R. D. Blackmore on Nowandthenbooks.com
R. D. Blackmore on Paradisefoundbooks.com
R. D. Blackmore on Peerlessbookstore.com
R. D. Blackmore on Pribooks.com
R. D. Blackmore on Rareandrecent.com
R. D. Blackmore on Rarebookcellar.com
R. D. Blackmore on Rememberbooksonline.com
R. D. Blackmore on Remembrancebooks.com.au
R. D. Blackmore on Sackofbooks.com
R. D. Blackmore on Senecavalleybooks.com
R. D. Blackmore on Shop.bookgarden2.com
R. D. Blackmore on Store.bookswithapast.com
R. D. Blackmore on Sunflowerbooksales.com
R. D. Blackmore on Thebearbookcompany.com
R. D. Blackmore on Thebooktree.co.uk
R. D. Blackmore on Thelibertybookshop.com
R. D. Blackmore on Thomasrarebooks.com
R. D. Blackmore on Used-and-rare-books.com
R. D. Blackmore on Used.orcabooks.com
R. D. Blackmore on Washburn-books.com
R. D. Blackmore on Woodensoldierbooks.com
R. D. Blackmore on Yare-books.co.uk
R. D. Blackmore on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
R. D. Blackmore on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie