SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

William Black Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Black A Princess of Thule
Sampson Low, Marston & Co 1893 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
New and revised edition, embossed green cloth with gilt titling to spine. Sprung binding, wear to edges, especially head and tail of spine. School library stamps to front endpapers, some initials. Slight tanning to endpapers but clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 14.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 William Black A princess of Thule
Macmillan and Co 1877 Hardcover Good to Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
459 pages. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Slight tanning to text page edges. Front endpaper is uncut. Cracked hinge, text block remains tight and secure. Slight foxing to text block. Library withdrawn stamp to front endpaper. Well bound in neat and bright blue cloth cover with gilt and black decoration to front and spine. Gilt lettering to spine. Mild rubbing to edges and slight wear to corners. Light rub wear to boards. Spine is a little tanned. Marking to back. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Compiled & Edited By William Colyer; Illustrator-Black and White Photographs Dubrovnik and the Southern Adriatic Coast from Split to Kotor : World Tourist Guides
Ward, Lock & Co 1967 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
112 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to text block. Well bound in neat, clean and bright orange cloth with black lettering. Dust jacket also in very good condition. Jacket is a little tanned. 
Price: 7.59 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 William. Black IN SILK ATTIRE.
Sampson Low, Marston 1893 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Moderate wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 7.59 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 William Black Judith Shakespeare,
Macmillan and co 1885 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Handsome blue cloth with gilt and black design. Sprung binding. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Some foxing to endpapers but clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 William Black Macleod of Dare
Sampson Low, Marston and Company 1905 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
New and revised edition, undated, but inscription on flyleaf says 1905. Minimal shelf wear to boards. Foxing to endpapers and text block but clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 William Black Yolande. The Story of a Daughter
Macmillan & Co 1884 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
472 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Cracked hinge, text block remains tight and secure. Inscription to front endpaper. Slight foxing to endpapers and text block. Library withdrawn stamp to front endpaper. Well bound in decorative blue cloth cover with black and gilt decoration to front and spine. Bumps to corners and rubbing to spine and edges. Mild rubbing to boards. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


William Black on 95bellstreet.com
William Black on Adinfinitumbooks.com
William Black on Aucott.com
William Black on Ayerego.com
William Black on Aziomedia.com
William Black on Bookmarcsonline.com
William Black on Booksets.com
William Black on Brimstonesbooks.com
William Black on Bythebooklc.com
William Black on Collinsbooks.com
William Black on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
William Black on Cupboardmaker.com
William Black on Daveshootsbookseller.com
William Black on Dbworldwidebooks.com
William Black on Doreenstephensbooks.com
William Black on Dragonsheadbooks.com
William Black on Dustjacket.ca
William Black on Eastleach-book.co.uk
William Black on Flyingelfbooks.com
William Black on Gibsonbooks.com
William Black on Gillianjamesbooks.com
William Black on Goddingsltd.co.uk
William Black on Hoffmansbookshop.com
William Black on Kensvideo.net
William Black on Manorfarmbooks.com
William Black on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
William Black on Naughtonsbooks.com
William Black on Notquitenewstuff.com
William Black on Oldsaratogabooks.com
William Black on Paradisefoundbooks.com
William Black on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
William Black on Riversedgebooks.com
William Black on Rogercoybooks.com
William Black on Schoonerbooks.com
William Black on Senecavalleybooks.com
William Black on Shop.bookgarden2.com
William Black on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
William Black on Sunflowerbooksales.com
William Black on Thelibertybookshop.com
William Black on Thomasrarebooks.com
William Black on Uncommonbooksonline.com
William Black on Victorian-novels.co.uk
William Black on Websterbookstore.com
William Black on Woodcrestbooks.com
William Black on Wrigleycrossbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie