SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Dorothy Black Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dorothy Black Fantastic Journey
Cassell and Company 1944 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
192 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in red cloth. Mild water stain to top corner at front and top of spine. Mild white damp staining to back. Dust jacket has water stain to inside. edges are rubbed and worn with small tears and chips. Small splits to spine ends. Mild rub marking to back with a couple of small brown marks. 
Price: 14.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dorothy Black Love Endureth (Woman's Weekly Library No. 382)
Woman's Weekly Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
63 pages. Undated. Fleetway Library no. 382. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Pages are tanned. Bottom half of last page has been removed. No text is lost, this was probably a slip to order next magazine. Pages lightly tanned, well bound in paper cover. Mild rubbing to edged and slight curling to corners. Small dark mark to front spine edge. 
Price: 3.79 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Dorothy Black Wild gold rose
Hale 1967 First Edition Unknown Binding Good No Dustjacket Unknown Binding 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 17.09 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dorothy Black Young Doctor Shannon
Hale 1961 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
158 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Page edges lightly tanned. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Well bound in blue cloth. Small bumps to corners. Dust jacket is unclipped. Back and fold over panels have yellowed. Slight wear to corners. 
Price: 5.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Dorothy Black Young Doctor Shannon
Hale 1961 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Dorothy Black on Aedenstclair.com
Dorothy Black on Astleybookfarm.com
Dorothy Black on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Dorothy Black on Bailgatebooks.com
Dorothy Black on Booksandbirds.com
Dorothy Black on Booksmaps.com
Dorothy Black on Browseawhilecowra.com
Dorothy Black on C-books.co.uk
Dorothy Black on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Dorothy Black on Darkwoodbooks.com
Dorothy Black on Genesbooks.com
Dorothy Black on Hammondsbooks.net
Dorothy Black on Jrfinebooks.com
Dorothy Black on Manorfarmbooks.com
Dorothy Black on Mccauleybooks.com
Dorothy Black on Ozzbooks.com.au
Dorothy Black on Recycledreading.biz
Dorothy Black on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Dorothy Black on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Dorothy Black on Wheenobooks.com
Dorothy Black on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie