SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Eileen. Bigland Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eileen. Bigland Into China.
Collins. 1941 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
315 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Second impression. Inscription to front endpaper. maroon cloth cover with faded gilt lettering to spine. Edges are a little discoloured and spine sunned. Rubbing to boards. Small bumps to corners. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Eileen Bigland Lord Byron
Cassell, London 1956 First Edition Hardcover Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Eileen (ED) Bigland Robert the Bruce 1274 - 1329
The English Universities Press 1937 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Eileen Bigland; Helen Adams Keller The True Book about Helen Keller ... Illustrated by Janet Pullan
Muller 1957 Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. some tanning to spine and markings to boards. reading pages lightly tanned, otherwise clean. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Eileen Bigland; Helen Adams Keller The True Book about Helen Keller ... Illustrated by Janet Pullan
Muller 1957 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition hardback with a former owners inscription on the front flyleaf.The spine has discoloured and there is light foxing to the fore edge.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.143 pages. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Eileen Bigland The true book about Madame Curie
Frederick Muller 1955 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Rare first edition hardback, with tanning to the flyleaves, and clean pages with firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket. 142 pages. 
Price: 15.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Eileen Bigland The true book about Sister Kenny
Muller 1956 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition hardback, with tanned flyleaves, otherwise clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Eileen Bigland The true book about Sister Kenny
Muller 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
142 pages. Great copy. First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to endpapers. Marking to text block fore-edge. Blue cloth cover with gilt lettering to spine. Spine sis sunned. Slight bumping to corners and very light rubbing to boards. 
Price: 8.89 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Eileen. Bigland on Ahabbooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Eileen. Bigland on Aucott.com
Eileen. Bigland on Beckhambooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Bibliodisia.com
Eileen. Bigland on Bluecatbooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Bookembooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Eileen. Bigland on Booksinbulgaria.com
Eileen. Bigland on Booksleftbehind.com
Eileen. Bigland on Boox.ca
Eileen. Bigland on Borogovebooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Chapter1.co.za
Eileen. Bigland on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Ctrarebooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Cupboardmaker.com
Eileen. Bigland on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Eileen. Bigland on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Eileen. Bigland on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Doullbooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Easychairbooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Edconroybooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Finebks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Gibsonbooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Goldringbooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Eileen. Bigland on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Leurabooks.com.au
Eileen. Bigland on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Eileen. Bigland on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Eileen. Bigland on Oddvolumebooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Odonoghuebooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Phatpocket.com
Eileen. Bigland on Psychobabel.eu
Eileen. Bigland on Riversedgebooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Seattlebookcenter.com
Eileen. Bigland on Thebooktree.co.uk
Eileen. Bigland on Therobbinn.co.uk
Eileen. Bigland on Thomasrarebooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Eileen. Bigland on Wheenobooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Williamglynn.co.uk
Eileen. Bigland on Woodcrestbooks.com
Eileen. Bigland on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie