SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John Habberton; Illustrator-John Henderson Betts Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Habberton; Illustrator-John Henderson Betts Some Boys' Doings
James Nisbet and Co. Ltd. , London 1902 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
256 pages. Clean tight pages. There is some light foxing to endpapers and very lightly to edges of text pages. Tanning to endpapers. Prize label to front paste-down. Cracked hinge, frontispiece is loose. Pictorial and gilt green cloth cover has some mild edge-wear and rubbing. There is a small brown stain to back cover and a small scratch to gilt decoration at front. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 John Betts The Story Of The Irish Society. Being A Brief Historical Account Of The Foundation & Work Of The Honourable The Irish Society Of London
Irish Chamber. Second Edition 1921 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Ex-library reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Uncut pages. Gilt embellished green hardcover in good general condition, with a little edgewear. One ex-library stamp. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 MEYRICK GOOD & JOHN BETTS WINNERS FOR 1953
Goods & Betts 1953 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
421 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to endpapers. Coloured frontispiece. Crease to edge of last few pages. Dark blue cloth cover with gilt lettering is in very good condition. There is some wear to top corner at back and some light rubbing. 
Price: 6.03 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


John Habberton; Illustrator-John Henderson Betts on Ananglersbookcase.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-John Henderson Betts on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
John Habberton; Illustrator-John Henderson Betts on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-John Henderson Betts on Dunawaybooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-John Henderson Betts on Firesideangler.net
John Habberton; Illustrator-John Henderson Betts on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-John Henderson Betts on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
John Habberton; Illustrator-John Henderson Betts on Oxfordhousebooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-John Henderson Betts on Pandy-books.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-John Henderson Betts on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie