SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. A PONY IN THE FAMILY
Brockhampton Books 1959 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Ex-library hardback with the usual stamps and inserts. Pages are clean and fimrly bound. 
Price: 7.14 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Judith M Berrisford And Polar sailed too
Jenkins 1951 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Judith M Berrisford Jackie on Pony Island
Armada Bks. 1979 0006915620 / 9780006915621 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 

Price: 1.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Leslie Atkinson Red Rocket, Mystery Horse (A Star Book)
University of London Press 1952 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Internally excellent. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Berrisford Judith M Skipper's Exciting Summer
Brockhampton Press 1959 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Great reading condition. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Judith M Berrisford Sue's TV Pony
Hutchinson 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
144 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Mild tanned strips to endpapers. Well bound in neat red cloth. Jacket is price clipped. Mild rubbing to edges. Light rub marking to back. 
Price: 34.16 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Judith M. Berrisford Taff and the Stolen Ponies
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1965 0340038772 / 9780340038772 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
127 pages. First edition. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper. Slight tanning and foxing to text block. Well bound in neat green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners. Jacket is in very good condition with only minimal rubbing. Tanning to spine. Light rub marking to back. 
Price: 13.66 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Archwaysbooks.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Baileybooks.ca
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Bongbongbooks.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Brownsbooks.ca
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on C-books.co.uk
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Diversitybooks.com.au
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Dogtales.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Dustjacket.ca
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Finebks.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Goldringbooks.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Goodwillbooks.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Horsebooksplus.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Leurabooks.com.au
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Manyhills.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Marchhousebooks.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Montrosehouse.com.au
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Myperfectbook.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Patcat.net
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Peakirkbooks.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Psychobabel.eu
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Raindogbooks.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Rainydaybooks.ca
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Judith M. Berrisford; Illustrator-Anne Gordon. on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie