SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Belton Cobb Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Belton Cobb Criminals confess
Faber 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
205 pages. First edition. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to endpapers and text block. Well bound in neat maroon cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners. Crease to bottom corner at front. Dust jacket is rubbed at edges and has chipping and wear to corners and spine ends. Mild rub marking to back and spine. Inside of jacket is lightly foxed. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Belton Cobb Death at the Thirteenth Dose
Longmans, Green & Co. 1946 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
185 pages. First edition. Very scarce title. Crossed out inscription to front endpaper. Crack to spine at front endpapers. Light spotting to text block edge. Well bound in neat green cloth. Tanned patches to spine ends. Jacket is unclipped. Tanning to spine. Light rub wear and marking. Small chips and tears to edges. 
Price: 30.75 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Belton Cobb Don't lie to the police
W.H.Allen 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Rare.Red cloth hardback with gold titles on spine and embellishment of a gun.Corners are a little bumped, otherwise pages are very clean and firmly bound - like new.206 pages. 
Price: 24.77 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Belton. Cobb DOUBLE DETECTION.
Longmans, Green 1945 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
168 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper. Foxing to endpapers and text block. Well bound in maroon cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Corners bumped. Light marking to back. Inside of jacket has some pink water staining to it, not visible to outside. Dust jacket has light rub marking to it. Small tears and wear to edges and corners. Rub wear to spine with small chip to side. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Belton Cobb Lost without trace
W.H.Allen 1967 Hardcover Fair Fair Hardcover 
Rare ex-library hardback with the usual stamps, inserts and plastic cover over black and white dustjacket.Boards are a little bowed, the back top corner is moderately bumped and there are light scratches to the front covers plastic.Otherwise pages are fairly clean and firmly bound.Good reading copy.189 pages. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Belton Cobb Murdered on duty: A chronicle of the killing of policemen
W.H. Allen 1961 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Red boards, slight sunning to spine, Light shelf wear, tanning to endpapers. clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Belton Cobb Next-door to death: A Cheviot Burmann mystery
Methuen 1952 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, brown cloth. Goulden's Library shield. Some rubbing and shelf wear. Inside flap of jacket glued to pastedown, front of jacket glued to flyleaf. Cracked front hinge, some foxing to prelims, clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Belton Cobb No Alibi
Longmans, Green & Co 1947 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
287 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. 1947 reprint edition. Inscription to front endpaper. Tanning to endpapers.Well bound in orange cloth. Cloth is marked. Small bumps to corners and fore-edge. Mild rubbing to edges. Sunning to spine. No jacket. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Belton Cobb Search For Sergeant Baxter
Allen 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with generally clean pages and firm binding. Some rubbing and wear to the cloth cover, with a Boots Library stocker on the front. Good reading copy. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Belton Cobb Trials - And Errors. 11 Miscarriages Of Justice
W. H. Allen 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
192 pages. Excellent copy. First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight tanning to endpapers. Dust jacket has small tears to corners, a small scuff to spine and mild creasing. Light rub marking to back. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Belton Cobb on Browseawhilecowra.com
Belton Cobb on Bythebooklc.com
Belton Cobb on C-books.co.uk
Belton Cobb on Chapter1.co.za
Belton Cobb on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Belton Cobb on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Belton Cobb on Davidevesbooks.com
Belton Cobb on Doullbooks.com
Belton Cobb on Elpinarillobooks.com
Belton Cobb on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Belton Cobb on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Belton Cobb on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Belton Cobb on Mingbooks.co.uk
Belton Cobb on Oddballbooks.com
Belton Cobb on Opcit.com
Belton Cobb on Seattlebookcenter.com
Belton Cobb on Thebearbookcompany.com
Belton Cobb on Thebooktree.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie