SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

BAWDEN NINA Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BAWDEN NINA CHANGE HERE FOR BABYLON
Collins 1955 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Ex-library first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Nina Bawden The grain of truth
Longmans 1968 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Minor wear to the cover. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Nina Bawden Under the Skin
Harper & Row, Publishers 1964 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
250 pages. Stated first edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Pencil price marking to front endpaper. Foxing to text block. Well bound in red cloth spine and black boards. Large light water stain to boards. Corners bumped. Dust jacket is rubbed at edges with a little wear and couple of small tears. Tanning to spine. Edges at back are tanned. Light rub marking to back. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


BAWDEN NINA on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
BAWDEN NINA on Ayerego.com
BAWDEN NINA on Books.themadhouseartists.com
BAWDEN NINA on Brimstonesbooks.com
BAWDEN NINA on Bronzebirdbooks.com
BAWDEN NINA on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
BAWDEN NINA on Central-bookexchange.com
BAWDEN NINA on Cerealcitybooks.com
BAWDEN NINA on Dbworldwidebooks.com
BAWDEN NINA on Deansbookstore.com
BAWDEN NINA on Dunawaybooks.com
BAWDEN NINA on Finebks.com
BAWDEN NINA on Gibsonbooks.com
BAWDEN NINA on Goddingsltd.co.uk
BAWDEN NINA on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
BAWDEN NINA on Havercroftbooks.com
BAWDEN NINA on Helvic55.com
BAWDEN NINA on Kayleighbug.com
BAWDEN NINA on Lincbook.com
BAWDEN NINA on Manorfarmbooks.com
BAWDEN NINA on Manyhills.com
BAWDEN NINA on Montrosehouse.com.au
BAWDEN NINA on Niagarafinebooks.com
BAWDEN NINA on Oddvolumebooks.com
BAWDEN NINA on Odonoghuebooks.com
BAWDEN NINA on Peerlessbookstore.com
BAWDEN NINA on Pereysbooks.com.au
BAWDEN NINA on Primrosehillbooks.com
BAWDEN NINA on Rareandrecent.com
BAWDEN NINA on Rememberbooksonline.com
BAWDEN NINA on Remembrancebooks.com.au
BAWDEN NINA on Sackofbooks.com
BAWDEN NINA on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
BAWDEN NINA on Second-chance-books.com
BAWDEN NINA on Store.bookswithapast.com
BAWDEN NINA on Sunflowerbooksales.com
BAWDEN NINA on Thebearbookcompany.com
BAWDEN NINA on Thebooktree.co.uk
BAWDEN NINA on Thomasrarebooks.com
BAWDEN NINA on Used-and-rare-books.com
BAWDEN NINA on Used.orcabooks.com
BAWDEN NINA on Vtsbooks.com
BAWDEN NINA on Washburn-books.com
BAWDEN NINA on Yare-books.co.uk
BAWDEN NINA on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie