SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Vicki Baum Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Vicki Baum Danger From Deer, a Novel
Michael Joseph Ltd 1951 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Fly-leaf torn out. A few light scattered fox marks, but vast majority of pages completely unmarked. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Vicki Baum Flight of Fate
Michael Joseph 1965 First Thus Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
224 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. First thus. Well bound in neat, bright and clean blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Dust jacket has remains of price sticker to front. Light rub marking and a single spot of foxing. Tanning to spine. Rub marking to back. Light rub marking and wear to edges. 
Price: 6.11 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Vicki Baum Grand Opera
Geoffrey Bles 1942 Hardcover Good Good to fair Hardcover 
192 pages. First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Former owner's name to front endpaper. Foxing to text block edges. Water stain to front endpaper. Tanning and light foxing to endpapers. Some wear to the dust jacket with chips to top and bottom of spine and some edge wear. Light rub wear. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Vicki Baum Marion Alive
Michael Joseph 1943 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Second impression, with mostly clean pages and decent binding. No dustjacket. Moderate wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Vicki Baum Men Never Know.
Geoffrey Bles. 1935 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
1935 reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Quite heavy wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Vicki Baum; Translator-Felice and Alan Martin Harvey ONCE IN VIENNA.
Geoffrey Bles 1943 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition hardback, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Vicki Baum on Ahabbooks.com
Vicki Baum on Alkahestbooks.com
Vicki Baum on Astleybookfarm.com
Vicki Baum on Barharborbookshop.com
Vicki Baum on Bohemianbookworm.com
Vicki Baum on Bookembooks.com
Vicki Baum on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Vicki Baum on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Vicki Baum on Brimstonesbooks.com
Vicki Baum on Easychairbooks.com
Vicki Baum on Edconroybooks.com
Vicki Baum on Flyingelfbooks.com
Vicki Baum on Gibsonbooks.com
Vicki Baum on Havercroftbooks.com
Vicki Baum on Hyperionbookstore.com
Vicki Baum on Jackdawbooks.com
Vicki Baum on Jamespepperbooks.com
Vicki Baum on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Vicki Baum on Magusbooksseattle.com
Vicki Baum on Manyhills.com
Vicki Baum on Massbaymedia.com
Vicki Baum on Militarybookshop.com.au
Vicki Baum on Mysteryandimagination.com
Vicki Baum on Naughtonsbooks.com
Vicki Baum on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Vicki Baum on Oddvolumebooks.com
Vicki Baum on Odonoghuebooks.com
Vicki Baum on Pinaclebooks.com
Vicki Baum on Poormansbooks.com
Vicki Baum on Rarebookcellar.com
Vicki Baum on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Vicki Baum on Reading-well.com
Vicki Baum on Resourcebooks.net
Vicki Baum on Senecavalleybooks.com
Vicki Baum on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Vicki Baum on Star-dot-star.net
Vicki Baum on Tenbestbooks.com
Vicki Baum on Thebooktree.co.uk
Vicki Baum on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Vicki Baum on Used-and-rare-books.com
Vicki Baum on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Vicki Baum on Waverlybooks.com
Vicki Baum on Wheenobooks.com
Vicki Baum on Yare-books.co.uk
Vicki Baum on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie