SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Basil Boothroyd Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Basil Boothroyd Home guard goings-on from Punch, or the London charivari, 1940-1941,
G. Allen & Unwin ltd 1941 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
130 pages. First edition. No jacket. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Pen marking to front endpaper. Finger marking and light tanning to page edges. Occasional foxing. Tanning to endpapers. Well bound in green cloth with red lettering to spine. Corners bumped. Edges rubbed. Couple of small marks to boards. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Basil Boothroyd Let's Stay Married
Allen & Unwin 1967 0048270091 / 9780048270092 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
140 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to endpapers and text block. Well bound in neat brown cloth with silver lettering to spine. jacket is lightly rub marked. Slight rub wear to edges. Small brown mark to back. Small tear to top edge at back. Unclipped. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Basil Boothroyd Let's stay married
Allen & Unwin 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
140 pages. First edition. Internally excellent with clean pages and firm binding. Dust jacket has a little edge-wear to it with some very light rub wear and marking. Price clipped. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 John Basil Boothroyd The House about a Man ... With illustrations by Sprod
George Allen 1959 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Great Clean Reading Copy in clean orange cloth hardcovers. Bright clear pages, a few fox marks affecting fore-edges only. Faint strip of tanning to front flypaper. Dustjacket in less great condition - faded along all edges, small stains on back. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Basil Boothroyd on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Basil Boothroyd on Antiquarius.com
Basil Boothroyd on Argyleemporium.com.au
Basil Boothroyd on Aucott.com
Basil Boothroyd on Ayerego.com
Basil Boothroyd on Bookhousestl.com
Basil Boothroyd on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Basil Boothroyd on Booksontheblvd.com
Basil Boothroyd on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Basil Boothroyd on C-books.co.uk
Basil Boothroyd on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Basil Boothroyd on Hammondsbooks.net
Basil Boothroyd on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Basil Boothroyd on Kingchampbooks.com
Basil Boothroyd on Leonsbookstore.com
Basil Boothroyd on Leurabooks.com.au
Basil Boothroyd on Mccauleybooks.com
Basil Boothroyd on Odonoghuebooks.com
Basil Boothroyd on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Basil Boothroyd on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Basil Boothroyd on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Basil Boothroyd on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Basil Boothroyd on Store.bookswithapast.com
Basil Boothroyd on Thebearbookcompany.com
Basil Boothroyd on Thecountrycook.com.au
Basil Boothroyd on Therobbinn.co.uk
Basil Boothroyd on Twintomes.com
Basil Boothroyd on Unclebooks.com
Basil Boothroyd on Wheenobooks.com
Basil Boothroyd on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie