SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Bart. Sir Walter Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bart. Sir Walter Scott Kenilworth
Adam And Charles Black 1862 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Smart Edition, Early Date. Bound in 3/4 Navy leather with marbled boards. Generally worn/rubbed along corners and at spine ends. Marbled fore-edge to paper. Endpapers foxed, text pages remain clean and clear. Firm binding. Overall a great little reading copy. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bart. Sir Walter Scott Quentin Durward
Adam And Charles Black 1863 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Smart Edition, Early Date. Bound in 3/4 Navy leather with marbled boards. Generally worn/rubbed along corners and at spine ends. Marbled fore-edge to paper. Endpapers lightly foxed, a few marks to text pages, but otherwise clear. Firm binding. Overall a great little reading copy. 
Price: 3.18 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 BART. SIR WALTER SCOTT TALES OF A GRANDFATHER being stories taken from Scottish History.
GEORGE ROUTLEDGE 1880 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
640 clean pages, all firmly attached, but not to the spine. A few pages have come loose from the spine. Both front and back endpapers are slightly ripped,with some pencil marks on the front endpaper. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Outter cloth cover is in good condition. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bart. Scott. Sir Walter The Waverley Novels Vol 4 - ROB ROY ( Melrose Edition )
T. C. & E. C. Jack No Date Hardcover Used: Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
a well presented copy with minimal shelf wear. pages have some light tanning but are otherwise clean. there is firm binding throughout. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Bart, Walter Sir. Scott THE WAVERLEY NOVELS: XXIII, ANNE OF GEIERSTEIN.
Daily News 1901 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Hardback green cloth with blue leather spine and gold gilted text.The Melrose Edition.Pastedowns and flyleaf has some tanning, but the rest of the pages are very clean and firmly bound, with gold gilted fore edge.410 pages. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Boardsandwraps.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Boox.ca
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Dunawaybooks.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Edconroybooks.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Foxfirebooks.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Genethebookpeddler.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Gothicabooks.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Guthriebooks.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Horsebooksplus.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Johnemmettbooks.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Just-us-books.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Kwjoyceltdbooks.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Lazarusbooks.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Montrosehouse.com.au
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Moonsbooksonline.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Opendoorbooks.us
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Phatpocket.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Pinaclebooks.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Rileybooks.co.uk
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Roberterwinbooks.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Rsgeerbooks.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Sandyaco.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Schoonerbooks.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Senecavalleybooks.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Talleysbooks.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Thebooktree.co.uk
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Trillionbooks.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Used-and-rare-books.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Villagebookmarket.com
Bart. Sir Walter Scott on Woodcrestbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie