SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Barbara Ker Wilson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barbara Ker Wilson Beloved of the Gods
Constable; Longmans (Canada) 1965 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. pages are lightly tanned with some markings. firm binding throughout. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Barbara Ker Wilson Beloved of the Gods
Longman Young Bks. 1965-03 0582158850 / 9780582158856 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Barbara Pym; Introduction-A. N. Wilson; Illustrator-Debra McFarlane Excellent Women
Folio Society 2005 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Smart edition, with clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 3.67 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Barbara Ker Wilson Greek Fairy Tales
Muller 1966 0584623755 / 9780584623758 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Good edition, with and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket. Moderate wear to the cover. some light tanning to pages. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. 
Price: 6.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Barbara Ker Wilson Jane Austen in Australia
Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd 1984 0436577003 / 9780436577000 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Signed
First edition novel - an enchanting pastiche, based on careful research of Jane Austen's life and the early days of New South Wales. Bound in light grey cloth with gilt titles at spine. With clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Author's signature appears at title page. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Barbara Wilson Lock up the wind
Hurst & Blackett 1964 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Very rare ex-library first edition with the usual stamps and inserts. Page 25/26 has come loose from binding but present. Pages are a little worn with light foxing to endpapers. Otherwise pages are clean, clearly legible and firmly bound. 
Price: 26.72 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Barbara Ker Wilson The second young Eve
Blackie 1962 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Dustjacket in very good condition. Ex-library with expected inserts and markings. 230 pages. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Bernhardt Stanley Gottlieb; Barbara Ker Wilson What a Girl should know about Sex ... Adapted for British readers by Barbara Ker Wilson
Constable & Co 1962 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
155 pages. First English edition. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to endpapers and text block. text page edges are occasionally lightly affected by foxing. Red cloth cover with gilt lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Barbara Ker Wilson on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Alongthewaybooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Astleybookfarm.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Ayerego.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Bbrownandassoc.net
Barbara Ker Wilson on Bookcrazy.us
Barbara Ker Wilson on Books.omcanada.org
Barbara Ker Wilson on Boox.ca
Barbara Ker Wilson on Brimstonesbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Caterwaulbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Central-bookexchange.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Coasbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Cozybookcellar.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Dustjacket.ca
Barbara Ker Wilson on Elpinarillobooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Eurolibros.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Finebks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Flyingelfbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Gibsonbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Goodwillbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Highdiscountbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Johnbalebooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Lincbook.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Manorfarmbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Manyhills.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Mixdbooks.net
Barbara Ker Wilson on Montclairbookcenter.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Naughtonsbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Barbara Ker Wilson on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Barbara Ker Wilson on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Primrosehillbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Rememberbooksonline.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Riversedgebooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Thebearbookcompany.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Barbara Ker Wilson on Used-and-rare-books.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Used.orcabooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Vagabondbookstore.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Www.books.omships.org
Barbara Ker Wilson on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie