SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Barbara Ker Wilson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barbara Ker Wilson Beloved of the Gods
Constable; Longmans (Canada) 1965 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. pages are lightly tanned with some markings. firm binding throughout. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Barbara Ker Wilson Beloved of the Gods
Longman Young Bks. 1965-03 0582158850 / 9780582158856 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Barbara Ker Wilson Greek Fairy Tales
Muller 1966 0584623755 / 9780584623758 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Good edition, with and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket. Moderate wear to the cover. some light tanning to pages. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. 
Price: 6.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Barbara Ker Wilson Jane Austen in Australia
Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd 1984 0436577003 / 9780436577000 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Signed
First edition novel - an enchanting pastiche, based on careful research of Jane Austen's life and the early days of New South Wales. Bound in light grey cloth with gilt titles at spine. With clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Author's signature appears at title page. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Barbara Ker Wilson The second young Eve
Blackie 1962 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Dustjacket in very good condition. Ex-library with expected inserts and markings. 230 pages. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Bernhardt Stanley Gottlieb; Barbara Ker Wilson What a Girl should know about Sex ... Adapted for British readers by Barbara Ker Wilson
Constable & Co 1962 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
155 pages. First English edition. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to endpapers and text block. text page edges are occasionally lightly affected by foxing. Red cloth cover with gilt lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Barbara Ker Wilson on Ahabbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Argyleemporium.com.au
Barbara Ker Wilson on Bananafishbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Beckhambooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Bookarc.com.au
Barbara Ker Wilson on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Barbara Ker Wilson on Chapter1.co.za
Barbara Ker Wilson on Clairmorbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Barbara Ker Wilson on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Dromanabooks.com.au
Barbara Ker Wilson on Dustjacket.ca
Barbara Ker Wilson on Easychairbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Finebks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Barbara Ker Wilson on Havercroftbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Henrysbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Kbookscanada.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Lastcenturybooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Leurabooks.com.au
Barbara Ker Wilson on Lotzabooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Manyhills.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Maplehillbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Marchhousebooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Montclairbookcenter.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Oldkidsbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Polesworthbookshop.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Rememberbooksonline.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Barbara Ker Wilson on Riversedgebooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Russellbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Barbara Ker Wilson on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Barbara Ker Wilson on Tarmans.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Thebookscene.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Thebooksend.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Thebooktree.co.uk
Barbara Ker Wilson on Thelibertybookshop.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Vtsbooks.com
Barbara Ker Wilson on Wormhole.com.au
Barbara Ker Wilson on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie