SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Barbara Euphan Todd Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barbara Euphan Todd Boy with the Green Thumb (Red Bison Library)
Hamish Hamilton Ltd 1968-05 0241913780 / 9780241913789 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First in this edition, with tanned but clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Barbara Euphan; Pincher, Chapman; Trease, Geoffrey et. al. Todd Discovery and Romance for Girls and Boys 3
Jonathan Cape 1948 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barbara Euphan Todd Earthy Mangold and Worzel Gummidge, etc
Evans 1957 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Scarce 1957 reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the price-clipped dustjacket and some tape marks. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Barbara Euphan Todd Worzel Gummidge Again ... Illustrated by Elisabeth Alldridge
Burns Oates & Washbourne LTD 1937 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
236 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Cracked hinge, pages remain tight and secure. Front endpaper has been removed. tanning and foxing to endpapers. Text block is tanned, page edges very lightly tanned. Occasional light finger marking to page edges. well bound in green cloth with red lettering. Former owner's name to front. Rubbing and small bumps to edges and corners. General light rub marking to cloth. Spine is sunned and foxed. Small split to top edge of spine. 
Price: 14.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Barbara Euphan Todd Worzel Gummidge, Or The Scarecrow Of Scatterbrook
Burns Oates & Washbourne LTD 1937 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
208 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Second impression. Inscription to front endpaper. Mild tanning and slight foxing to endpapers. Water staining to edge of front paste-down and endpaper. Slight foxing to text block. Occasional mild finger marking. Cracked hinge at page 80, pages remain tight and secure. Well bound in red cloth with black lettering. Bleaching front water staining along front fore-edge. Sunning and spotting to spine. Mild rubbing to edges. Mild water drop staining to back. Small bump and tear to top edge at back. Corner are bumped. 
Price: 17.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Barbara Euphan Todd on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Barbara Euphan Todd on Ahabbooks.com
Barbara Euphan Todd on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Barbara Euphan Todd on Argyleemporium.com.au
Barbara Euphan Todd on Astleybookfarm.com
Barbara Euphan Todd on Aucott.com
Barbara Euphan Todd on Bagotbooks.com
Barbara Euphan Todd on Baileybooks.ca
Barbara Euphan Todd on Blossombooks.co.uk
Barbara Euphan Todd on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Barbara Euphan Todd on Booksinbulgaria.com
Barbara Euphan Todd on Borisbooks.co.uk
Barbara Euphan Todd on C-books.co.uk
Barbara Euphan Todd on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Barbara Euphan Todd on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Barbara Euphan Todd on Dking.co.uk
Barbara Euphan Todd on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Barbara Euphan Todd on Film-tvtieins.com
Barbara Euphan Todd on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Barbara Euphan Todd on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Barbara Euphan Todd on Leurabooks.com.au
Barbara Euphan Todd on Manorfarmbooks.com
Barbara Euphan Todd on Manyhills.com
Barbara Euphan Todd on Montrosehouse.com.au
Barbara Euphan Todd on Paulfosterbooks.com
Barbara Euphan Todd on Peakirkbooks.com
Barbara Euphan Todd on Phatpocket.com
Barbara Euphan Todd on Ponybooksales.com
Barbara Euphan Todd on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Barbara Euphan Todd on Thebearbookcompany.com
Barbara Euphan Todd on Thebooktree.co.uk
Barbara Euphan Todd on Therobbinn.co.uk
Barbara Euphan Todd on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie