|
|
|
|
1 |
Barbara Cartland BE VIVID, BE VITAL Herbert Jenkins 1956 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover First edition hardback with a heavily worn dustjacket with the top part of the front cover torn off.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.192 pages. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barbara Cartland Desire of the Heart Hutchinson 1954 First Edition Hardcover Fair Good Hardcover First edition hardback with colour illustrated dustjacket with minor shelf-wear.Pages are foxed, mainly to the edges, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.224 pages. Price:
7.46 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barbara Cartland Duel of Hearts Valentine Romance Club 1954 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Price:
10.26 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Barbara Cartland Leaping Flame Robert Hale 1942 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover Scarce First Edition Romance Novel by the acclaimed author Barbara Cartland. Sound reading copy in green cloth with Boots sticker on front board. Corners are dented, spine and extrems are rubbed. Text pages are easily legible, showing a few faint fox marks and stains. Price:
22.39 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Barbara Cartland Love Holds the Cards Hutchinson 1965 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover Scarce Ex-library first edition, with the usual removable plastic cover and marks to endpapers. Flyleaves have the usual stamps and inserts, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. Good reading copy. Price:
5.40 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Barbara (.i.e. Barbara Cartland) McCorquodale LOVE IS MINE Rich and Cowan 1952 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Peach cloth hardback with black titles on spine, corners are bumped.Front pastedown has pen inscriptions.Front inner-hinge has begun to split, otherwise outer pages have faint foxing.Pages are browned around the edges but are clean and firmly bound.237 pages. Price:
4.45 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Barbara Cartland Magnificent Marriage Hurst & B 1977-08 0091311802 / 9780091311803 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Ex-library hardback with the usual removable plastic cover and marks to endpapers.Pages are clean and firmly bound.Good reading copy. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Barbara Cartland Messenger of Love Hutchinson 1961 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading condition. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Barbara Cartland The Dream Within Hutchinson & Co (Publishers) Limited Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 240 pages, No date but inscription to front endpaper is dated 1948. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Blurb, possibly from dustjacket, has been pasted to the front endpaper. Light tanning to endpapers. Two Rouse bookseller stickers to rear paste-down. Pale orange cloth cover with green publishers name to front and lettering to spine. There is very little wear; just mild bumping to corners and some light rubbing. Price:
17.31 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Barbara Cartland The Enchanted Waltz Hutchinson 1956 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair Hardcover First edition, with heavily tanned but clean pages with firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket. Price:
7.68 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Barbara Cartland The Hidden Evil Hutchinson 1963 Hardcover Good/Fair Fair Hardcover Ex-library first edition, with possibly removable plastic cover and marks to endpapers. Good reading copy. Price:
7.68 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Barbara Cartland Vitamins for Vitality [Here's Health Handbooks] M C I Publishing, Worcester Park 1959 Paperback Good Good Paperback Signed by Barbara Cartland 87 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Signed by Barbara Cartland inside front cover. Well bound in neat green cloth. Light rubbing to edges and body. Corners are a little rub worn. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
|
|