SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Barbara Cartland Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barbara Cartland BE VIVID, BE VITAL
Herbert Jenkins 1956 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition hardback with a heavily worn dustjacket with the top part of the front cover torn off.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.192 pages. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Barbara Cartland Desire of the Heart
Hutchinson 1954 First Edition Hardcover Fair Good Hardcover 
First edition hardback with colour illustrated dustjacket with minor shelf-wear.Pages are foxed, mainly to the edges, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.224 pages. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Barbara Cartland Duel of Hearts
Valentine Romance Club 1954 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 10.26 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Barbara Cartland I Search for Rainbows - SIGNED
Arrow Bks 1977 0099163802 / 9780099163800 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Signed
Memoir with a signed dedication to the Conservative MP Peter Walker. 
Price: 4.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Barbara Cartland Leaping Flame
Robert Hale 1942 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Scarce First Edition Romance Novel by the acclaimed author Barbara Cartland. Sound reading copy in green cloth with Boots sticker on front board. Corners are dented, spine and extrems are rubbed. Text pages are easily legible, showing a few faint fox marks and stains. 
Price: 22.39 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Barbara Cartland Love Holds the Cards
Hutchinson 1965 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Scarce Ex-library first edition, with the usual removable plastic cover and marks to endpapers. Flyleaves have the usual stamps and inserts, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Barbara (.i.e. Barbara Cartland) McCorquodale LOVE IS MINE
Rich and Cowan 1952 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Peach cloth hardback with black titles on spine, corners are bumped.Front pastedown has pen inscriptions.Front inner-hinge has begun to split, otherwise outer pages have faint foxing.Pages are browned around the edges but are clean and firmly bound.237 pages. 
Price: 4.45 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Barbara Cartland Magnificent Marriage
Hurst & B 1977-08 0091311802 / 9780091311803 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Ex-library hardback with the usual removable plastic cover and marks to endpapers.Pages are clean and firmly bound.Good reading copy. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Barbara Cartland Messenger of Love
Hutchinson 1961 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Barbara Cartland The Dream Within
Hutchinson & Co (Publishers) Limited Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
240 pages, No date but inscription to front endpaper is dated 1948. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Blurb, possibly from dustjacket, has been pasted to the front endpaper. Light tanning to endpapers. Two Rouse bookseller stickers to rear paste-down. Pale orange cloth cover with green publishers name to front and lettering to spine. There is very little wear; just mild bumping to corners and some light rubbing. 
Price: 17.31 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Barbara Cartland The Enchanted Waltz
Hutchinson 1956 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with heavily tanned but clean pages with firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 7.68 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 Barbara Cartland The fascinating forties: A book for the over forties
Jenkins 1954 Hardcover Good/Fair Fair Hardcover 
Ex-library 1954 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 Barbara Cartland The Hidden Evil
Hutchinson 1963 Hardcover Good/Fair Fair Hardcover 
Ex-library first edition, with possibly removable plastic cover and marks to endpapers. Good reading copy. 
Price: 7.68 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
14 Barbara Cartland The many facets of love
W.H. Allen 1963 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
15 Barbara Cartland Vitamins for Vitality [Here's Health Handbooks]
M C I Publishing, Worcester Park 1959 Paperback Good Good Paperback Signed by Barbara Cartland
87 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Signed by Barbara Cartland inside front cover. Well bound in neat green cloth. Light rubbing to edges and body. Corners are a little rub worn. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Barbara Cartland on Aedenstclair.com
Barbara Cartland on Agreatbookshop.com
Barbara Cartland on Alongthewaybooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Barbara Cartland on Bookcastleonline.com
Barbara Cartland on Bookenzuk.com
Barbara Cartland on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Barbara Cartland on Booksformissions.com
Barbara Cartland on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Barbara Cartland on Brimstonesbooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Caterwaulbooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Central-bookexchange.com
Barbara Cartland on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Deansbookstore.com
Barbara Cartland on Dejalubookstore.com
Barbara Cartland on Drbookman.net
Barbara Cartland on Flowerbarn1.com
Barbara Cartland on Gibsonbooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Hyperionbookstore.com
Barbara Cartland on Juniperseedbooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Lavendierbooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Literaturopolis.net
Barbara Cartland on Manorfarmbooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Manyhills.com
Barbara Cartland on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Naturecoastbooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Niagarafinebooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Oddvolumebooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Barbara Cartland on Peerlessbookstore.com
Barbara Cartland on Primrosehillbooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Rememberbooksonline.com
Barbara Cartland on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Barbara Cartland on Sackofbooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Shop.abundatrade.com
Barbara Cartland on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Barbara Cartland on Store.bookswithapast.com
Barbara Cartland on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Barbara Cartland on Thebearbookcompany.com
Barbara Cartland on Thebooktree.co.uk
Barbara Cartland on Trentsbookshelf.com
Barbara Cartland on Vtsbooks.com
Barbara Cartland on Yare-books.co.uk
Barbara Cartland on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Barbara Cartland on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie