SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

S. P. B. Mais Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 S. P. B. Mais Arden and Avon. With numerous illustrations by R. A. Maynard
Christopher Johnson 1951 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Generally good first edition, with one flaw in the cover. There is one small patch of damage just on the spine, and the book is cocked. Otherwise this is generally in fine condition. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 S.P.B. Mais; Illustrator-F.L. Bussell. ENGLAND OF THE WINDMILLS
J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd. 1931 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with unclipped dust jacket. Considerable edge wear to jacket, chipping, darkening, rubbing. Cocked binding. Ex libris book plate. Mild tanning to endpapers, clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 14.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 S. P. B. Mais; Gillian Mais Italian Holiday
Alvin Redman 1954 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
267 pages. Good reading copy. First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Text pages are lightly foxed. Heavy foxing to endpapers. Dust jacket is foxed and tanned. There is slight edge-wear with light wear to corners. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 S. P. B. Mais; Gillian Mais Italian Holiday
Redman 1954 Hardcover Very Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with clipped dust jacket. Some wear and tears to edges and corners, slight tanning. Text itself very nice, square corners, minimal tanning, clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 S. P. B. Mais Madeira Holiday
Alvin Redman Limited 1951 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
207 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to endpapers and text block, page edges unaffected. Well bound in neat blue cloth with red title panel to spine. Sunning to spine. Dust jacket has rub wear, small tears and chips to edges. Small chips and splits to corners. Mild rub marking to back. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 S P B Mais Some Books I Like
Richards 1932 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Red covers very worn, spine sunned. Inscription to ffep. Text clean and securely bound. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 S.P.B. MAIS WALKING AT WEEK-ENDS
SOUTHERN RAILWAY COMPANY, LONDON 1000 Softcover Very Good No Dustjacket Softcover 
128 pages. No date. Very nice copy with clean pages and firm binding. With black and white photographs throughout. Grey soft cover with coloured plate and black lettering has some mild rubbing to edges and spine. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


S. P. B. Mais on Antiquarianbooks.biz
S. P. B. Mais on Antiquarius.com
S. P. B. Mais on Astleybookfarm.com
S. P. B. Mais on Bagotbooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Bohemianbookworm.com
S. P. B. Mais on Booksets.com
S. P. B. Mais on Brimstonesbooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Carmsrarebooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Clentbooks.co.uk
S. P. B. Mais on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Ctrarebooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Darkwoodbooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Doreenstephensbooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Doullbooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Eastleach-book.co.uk
S. P. B. Mais on Edconroybooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Havercroftbooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Hessaybooks.co.uk
S. P. B. Mais on Horsebooksplus.com
S. P. B. Mais on Johnbalebooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Manorfarmbooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Marblehillbooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Molliesloft.com
S. P. B. Mais on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
S. P. B. Mais on Mybookiejoint.com
S. P. B. Mais on Naughtonsbooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Pendleburys.com
S. P. B. Mais on Petrillabooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Poormansbooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Primrosehillbooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Rileybooks.co.uk
S. P. B. Mais on Samgattenobooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Sauconybookshop.com
S. P. B. Mais on Star-dot-star.net
S. P. B. Mais on Thebooktree.co.uk
S. P. B. Mais on Thomasrarebooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
S. P. B. Mais on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Vtsbooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Washburn-books.com
S. P. B. Mais on Wheenobooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Williamglynn.co.uk
S. P. B. Mais on Woodcrestbooks.com
S. P. B. Mais on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
S. P. B. Mais on Zouchbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie