SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

J. B Priestley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 J. B Priestley Daylight on Saturday
Pan 1967 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
268 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. tanning to pages. Well bound in paper cover. Light rub wear to edges. Light tanning to spine. Bottom corner is a little curled. 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 J. B. Priestley English Journey
William Heinemann LTD in association with Victor Gollancz 1935 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
422 pages. Cheap Edition, 1935. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper. Light tanning to endpapers. Well bound in red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Heavy water/damp staining to boards and spine. Light rubbing to edges with small bumps to corners.Jacket is not affected by water. Rub marking to edges. Chipping to top of spine. Small chips to corners. Mild edge wear otherwise. Tanning to spine and back. Unclipped, 
Price: 17.09 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 J.B. Priestley I HAVE BEEN HERE BEFORE. Play in Three Acts.
William Heinemann 1938 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reprint hardback with a former owners inscription to the ffep.There is some light foxing to the fore edge, otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Slight fading to the cover. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 J. B. Priestley Low Notes on a High Level. A frolic
Heinemann 1954 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 J. B. Priestley Magicians
William Heinemann Ltd 1954 0434603155 / 9780434603152 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Heavy wear to the dustjacket with a number of rips. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 J.B. Priestley Out Of Town Volume One Of The Image Men
William Heinemann 1968 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with unclipped dust jacket wrapped in cellophane. Tape residue, tanning to jacket, slight tanning to endpapers. clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 J. B. Priestley Salt is Leaving
Pan Books 1966 Paperback Good Fair Paperback 
Ex-library first edition with the usual stamps and inserts. Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. Book has been rebound with dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 J.B.Priestley The Good Companions
Penguin 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 J B Priestley The Good Companions
Penguin 1966 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
618 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light tanning to page edges. Corners are a little curled. Well bound in pictorial paper cover. Creases to corners. Mild rub marking. Creases to spine. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 J.B. Priestley The Good Companions
William Heinemann Ltd 1929 0434603074 / 9780434603077 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
640 pages. New impression, August 1929. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers. Inscription to front endpaper. Mildly cracked hinge, pages remain tight and secure. Mild marking to text block. Well bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Mild rub wear to boards and edges. Small bumps to corners. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 J. B. Priestley THEY WALK IN THE CITY: THE LOVERS IN THE STONE FOREST.
William Heinemann 1936 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reprint edition with clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


J. B Priestley on Aedenstclair.com
J. B Priestley on Agreatbookshop.com
J. B Priestley on Antiquarianbooks.biz
J. B Priestley on Argyleemporium.com.au
J. B Priestley on Austintexasbookstore.com
J. B Priestley on Bluestockingbooks.net
J. B Priestley on Bohemianbookworm.com
J. B Priestley on Booksandbobs.co.uk
J. B Priestley on Brimstonesbooks.com
J. B Priestley on Browseawhilecowra.com
J. B Priestley on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
J. B Priestley on Central-bookexchange.com
J. B Priestley on Clairmorbooks.com
J. B Priestley on Dakotaliterature.com
J. B Priestley on Davidsbooksa2.com
J. B Priestley on Dbworldwidebooks.com
J. B Priestley on Dunawaybooks.com
J. B Priestley on Eveningstarbooks.net
J. B Priestley on Flowerbarn1.com
J. B Priestley on Goddingsltd.co.uk
J. B Priestley on Hallofbooks.com
J. B Priestley on Havercroftbooks.com
J. B Priestley on Magusbooksseattle.com
J. B Priestley on Massbaymedia.com
J. B Priestley on Mrrichardsbooks.com
J. B Priestley on Odonoghuebooks.com
J. B Priestley on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
J. B Priestley on Pereysbooks.com.au
J. B Priestley on Primrosehillbooks.com
J. B Priestley on Rareandrecent.com
J. B Priestley on Rememberbooksonline.com
J. B Priestley on Remembrancebooks.com.au
J. B Priestley on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
J. B Priestley on Sales.acornbookshop.com
J. B Priestley on Sauconybookshop.com
J. B Priestley on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
J. B Priestley on Sunflowerbooksales.com
J. B Priestley on Thebearbookcompany.com
J. B Priestley on Thomasrarebooks.com
J. B Priestley on Used.orcabooks.com
J. B Priestley on Vagabondbookstore.com
J. B Priestley on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
J. B Priestley on Washburn-books.com
J. B Priestley on Yare-books.co.uk
J. B Priestley on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie