|
|
|
|
1 |
J. B Priestley Daylight on Saturday Pan 1967 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 268 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. tanning to pages. Well bound in paper cover. Light rub wear to edges. Light tanning to spine. Bottom corner is a little curled. Price:
4.28 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
J. B. Priestley English Journey William Heinemann LTD in association with Victor Gollancz 1935 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 422 pages. Cheap Edition, 1935. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper. Light tanning to endpapers. Well bound in red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Heavy water/damp staining to boards and spine. Light rubbing to edges with small bumps to corners.Jacket is not affected by water. Rub marking to edges. Chipping to top of spine. Small chips to corners. Mild edge wear otherwise. Tanning to spine and back. Unclipped, Price:
17.09 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
J.B. Priestley I HAVE BEEN HERE BEFORE. Play in Three Acts. William Heinemann 1938 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Reprint hardback with a former owners inscription to the ffep.There is some light foxing to the fore edge, otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Slight fading to the cover. Price:
5.40 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
J. B. Priestley Magicians William Heinemann Ltd 1954 0434603155 / 9780434603152 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Heavy wear to the dustjacket with a number of rips. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
J.B. Priestley Out Of Town Volume One Of The Image Men William Heinemann 1968 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover First edition, with unclipped dust jacket wrapped in cellophane. Tape residue, tanning to jacket, slight tanning to endpapers. clean pages and firm binding. Price:
3.02 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
J. B. Priestley Salt is Leaving Pan Books 1966 Paperback Good Fair Paperback Ex-library first edition with the usual stamps and inserts. Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. Book has been rebound with dustjacket. Good reading copy. Price:
4.28 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
J.B.Priestley The Good Companions Penguin 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
6.83 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
J B Priestley The Good Companions Penguin 1966 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 618 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light tanning to page edges. Corners are a little curled. Well bound in pictorial paper cover. Creases to corners. Mild rub marking. Creases to spine. Price:
2.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
J.B. Priestley The Good Companions William Heinemann Ltd 1929 0434603074 / 9780434603077 Hardcover Good Hardcover 640 pages. New impression, August 1929. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers. Inscription to front endpaper. Mildly cracked hinge, pages remain tight and secure. Mild marking to text block. Well bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Mild rub wear to boards and edges. Small bumps to corners. Price:
6.35 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|