SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

H. B. Davidson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 H. B. Davidson A Gipsy Brownie
Girls Own Paper 1933 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition in blue cloth with black fillet and titling. Sunning to spine, moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Prize label on front endpaper. Some tanning to endpapers, clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 H. B. Davidson Geraldine, a Ranger ... Illustrated by Lilian A. Govey
Nelson 1926 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 H.B. Davidson; Illustrator-Percy Osmond. MEG AND THE GUIDES
The Sheldon Press Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. faint markings to boards. sunning to spine. prize sticker to front paste down. tanning to pages. firm binding. overall a good copy. 
Price: 15.37 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 H. B. Davidson Pat of Whitehouse
Sheldon Press 1924 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Classic School Story of the 1920s, bound in brown cloth with white and black cover design, heavily rubbed and worn along edges. Binding slightly slack. Text printed on high quality paper. The pages are very slightly foxed, but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Small annotaion to fly-leaf. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 H.B. Davidson The Browne Village
'Girl's Own Paper' No date Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
shelf wear to edges, corners and spine. small inscription to endpaper. small amounts of foxing, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 H. B. Davidson The Brownie Village
1935 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reading copy only with firm binding. Some foxing persists to fore edge, but main text remains clean and clear. In general this book is very worn, and not in good condition, should be considered a reading copy only. 159 pages. 
Price: 2.38 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


H. B. Davidson on 3rsusedbooks.ca
H. B. Davidson on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
H. B. Davidson on Brimstonesbooks.com
H. B. Davidson on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
H. B. Davidson on Cathysbookcorner.com
H. B. Davidson on Chapter1.co.za
H. B. Davidson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
H. B. Davidson on Doreenstephensbooks.com
H. B. Davidson on Gillianjamesbooks.com
H. B. Davidson on Montrosehouse.com.au
H. B. Davidson on Peakirkbooks.com
H. B. Davidson on Wheenobooks.com
H. B. Davidson on Zouchbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie