SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Axel Munthe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Axel Munthe DAS BUCH VON SAN MICHELE.
Droemersche Verlagsanstalt 1951 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
444 pages. German language. Clean pages and firm binding. Page edges slightly tanned. Inscription on front free endpaper. Dustjacket has chips to corners, sunning to spine and some rubbing. there are two small pink marks to the front cover. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Axel Munthe, Trans. Maude Valerie White Letters from a Mourning City (Naples. Autumn, 1884)
John Murray 1887 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
289 pages. Great copy. Presumed first edition (1887). Clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper. Endpapers and text block edges are foxed. Foxing very occasionally affects very edge of text pages. First and last couple of text pages are also lightly foxed. Slight tanning to page edges. Half tone frontispiece. Blue cloth cover with bright gilt lettering to spine. Cover has very mild edge wear with small bumps to corners. Mild rubbing to boards. Back strip is darkened slightly. 
Price: 75.41 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Axel Munthe Memories and Vagaries
John Murray 1935 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reprint edition with lightly foxed pages, but generally firm binding. A little wear to the blue hardcover. 
Price: 13.34 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Axel Munthe on 95bellstreet.com
Axel Munthe on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Axel Munthe on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Axel Munthe on Ahabbooks.com
Axel Munthe on Aldertonbooks.com
Axel Munthe on Argyleemporium.com.au
Axel Munthe on Ayerego.com
Axel Munthe on Bananafishbooks.com
Axel Munthe on Bibliodisia.com
Axel Munthe on Boox.ca
Axel Munthe on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Axel Munthe on Browseawhilecowra.com
Axel Munthe on C-books.co.uk
Axel Munthe on Central-bookexchange.com
Axel Munthe on Chapter1.co.za
Axel Munthe on Clairmorbooks.com
Axel Munthe on Dejalubookstore.com
Axel Munthe on Dunawaybooks.com
Axel Munthe on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Axel Munthe on Edconroybooks.com
Axel Munthe on Fatcitybookstore.com
Axel Munthe on Gibsonbooks.com
Axel Munthe on Hyperionbookstore.com
Axel Munthe on Johnemmettbooks.com
Axel Munthe on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Axel Munthe on Lacroixbookseller.com
Axel Munthe on Leurabooks.com.au
Axel Munthe on Lincbook.com
Axel Munthe on Manyhills.com
Axel Munthe on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Axel Munthe on Midwaybook.com
Axel Munthe on Mingbooks.co.uk
Axel Munthe on Montclairbookcenter.com
Axel Munthe on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Axel Munthe on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Axel Munthe on Psychobabel.eu
Axel Munthe on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Axel Munthe on Star-dot-star.net
Axel Munthe on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Axel Munthe on Sweepadeal.com
Axel Munthe on Thomasrarebooks.com
Axel Munthe on Treasuredoldies.com
Axel Munthe on Used.orcabooks.com
Axel Munthe on Wheenobooks.com
Axel Munthe on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie