SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Arthur William Groom Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arthur William Groom All Guns Ablaze! A story of Admiral Nelson, etc
Boardman 1949 Hardcover Good Good/Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 38.44 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Arthur William Lewis Books (Information books, how things developed series)
Educational Supply Association 1952 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Ex-library first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Rebound in blue cloth. Internally very good. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 William Collin Brooks; Arthur Neville Chamberlain Can Chamberlain Save Britain? The lesson of Munich. With plates, including a portrait
Eyre & Spottiswoode 1938 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
247 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and foxing to endpapers. Text block is foxed, page edges slightly affected on occasion. Black and white plates, edges tanned. Well bound in neat yellow cloth with black lettering. Small bumps to corners. Mild rubbing to edges. Small dark mark to front. Slight rub marking. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Arthur William Judge Centre, Capstan and Automatic Lathes: a Practical Work on Centre, Capstan, Turret, Multi-Cut, Automatic and Other Machines for Round Work Production, Their Operation, Maintenanceand Performance Volume 2 only
Caxton Publishing Co 1950 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Volume 2 only. 304 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers. First edition. Well bound in black cloth. Mild rub marking. Corners bumped. 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Arthur William Groom; A. E. Kennedy Farmyard Friends. Illustrated by A. E. Kennedy, etc
Purnell 1965 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
92 pages. Undated. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper. Light foxing to endpapers. Well bound in neat pictorial paper covered boards. Jacket is unclipped. Small tears to top edges. Mild rubbing to edges. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 William Arthur Cadman Goose Shooting. With plates (Shooting Times Library. no. 7.)
Percival Marshall and Co 1963 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Undated edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Arthur Anthony Gladd; Illustrator-William Stobbs The Saracen Steed
Thomas Nelson & Sons 1961 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 7.68 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 William Arthur The successful merchant: Sketches of the life of Mr. Samuel Budgett
Hamilton, Adams, & co. [etc.] 1858 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Rare 1858 20th edition which is in very good condition considering its age. Brown hardcover with embossed design and gilt lettering. Uncut pages. Inscription on front free endpaper. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Arthur William Upfield The will of the tribe
Heinemann 1962 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Arthur William Upfield The will of the tribe
Heinemann 1962 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition hardback with a colour illustrated dustjacket with minimal wear to the top edge.The endpapers are lightly foxed, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.245 pages. 
Price: 14.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Arthur William Groom on Archivescalifornia.com
Arthur William Groom on Barbarossabooks.com
Arthur William Groom on Bookembooks.com
Arthur William Groom on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Arthur William Groom on Brimstonesbooks.com
Arthur William Groom on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Arthur William Groom on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Arthur William Groom on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Arthur William Groom on Dunawaybooks.com
Arthur William Groom on Earthlightbooks.com
Arthur William Groom on Easychairbooks.com
Arthur William Groom on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Arthur William Groom on Hardingsbooks.com
Arthur William Groom on Hurleybooks.com
Arthur William Groom on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Arthur William Groom on Johnbalebooks.com
Arthur William Groom on Lpbooks.com
Arthur William Groom on Montclairbookcenter.com
Arthur William Groom on Moodybooks.net
Arthur William Groom on Notquitenewstuff.com
Arthur William Groom on Oddballbooks.com
Arthur William Groom on Oddvolumebooks.com
Arthur William Groom on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Arthur William Groom on Pendleburys.com
Arthur William Groom on Psychobabel.eu
Arthur William Groom on Sackofbooks.com
Arthur William Groom on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Arthur William Groom on Sauconybookshop.com
Arthur William Groom on Springystreasures.com
Arthur William Groom on Store.donatemybooks.com
Arthur William Groom on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Arthur William Groom on Villagebookmarket.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie