SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Anthony Hope Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anthony Hope A MAN OF MARK
Methuen & Co. 1895 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 9.53 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Anthony Hope Rupert of Hentzau
J. W. Arrowsmith 1898 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
A good solid copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Foxed and tanned endpapers but main text remarkably neat. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Hope Anthony Rupert of Hentzau
J.M. Dent and Sons Ltd 1950 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Red cloth hardback with foxed outer pages and fore edge.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.232 pages. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Anthony Hope TALES OF TWO PEOPLE
Bernhard Tauchnitz 1907 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Vol 1 of 2, from the Tauchnitz Edition series. Bound in 3/4 red cloth white floral cloth boards. Covers laminated in protective plastic. Library stamps to a few of the first pages. Main text block remains clean, clear and firmly bound. 
Price: 3.65 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Anthony Hope The Prisoner of Zenda
Dent 1967 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reprint, with patterned cloth and black titling. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. A few smudges to pages but otherwise very nice internally, bright clean pages, firm binding. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Anthony Hope The Prisoner of Zenda
Arrowsmith 1933 Reprint Hardcover Used: Acceptable No Dustjacket Hardcover 
very worn boards with some markings. tanning to spine. faint smell of cigarettes. cracks to hinges. stamp to title page. tanning to pages. good binding. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Anthony Hope The Prisoner of Zenda:being The History of Three Months In The Life Of An English Gentleman
J.W. Arrowsmith 1894 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Sound reading copy. Presumed first edition Text remains generally clear. However there is some light tanning/foxing to endpapers and front fly-leaf is missing. General wear and tear to covers, some fading to spine and dents at corners/spine ends. 
Price: 6.91 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Anthony Hope Tristram of Blent
Eveleigh Nash & Grayson 1921 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Red cloth with embossed titling to front board. Some shelf wear, foxing to endpapers and text block. But clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Anthony Hope Tristram of Blent
Eveleigh Nash & Grayson 1921 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1921 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. The inside is in very good condition. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Anthony Hope on Alkahestbooks.com
Anthony Hope on Argyleemporium.com.au
Anthony Hope on Bluestockingbooks.net
Anthony Hope on Bookcastleonline.com
Anthony Hope on Booksforyou.us
Anthony Hope on Brimstonesbooks.com
Anthony Hope on Canterburybooks.com
Anthony Hope on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Anthony Hope on Central-bookexchange.com
Anthony Hope on Crestview-books.com
Anthony Hope on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Anthony Hope on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anthony Hope on Dunawaybooks.com
Anthony Hope on Finebks.com
Anthony Hope on Gibsonbooks.com
Anthony Hope on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Anthony Hope on Goodearthbooks.com
Anthony Hope on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Anthony Hope on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Anthony Hope on Magusbooksseattle.com
Anthony Hope on Manorfarmbooks.com
Anthony Hope on Manyhills.com
Anthony Hope on Montrosehouse.com.au
Anthony Hope on Net-treasure.co.uk
Anthony Hope on Niagarafinebooks.com
Anthony Hope on Oddvolumebooks.com
Anthony Hope on Odonoghuebooks.com
Anthony Hope on Peerlessbookstore.com
Anthony Hope on Pribooks.com
Anthony Hope on Rebook.us
Anthony Hope on Sackofbooks.com
Anthony Hope on Senecavalleybooks.com
Anthony Hope on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Anthony Hope on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Anthony Hope on Teslbooks.com
Anthony Hope on Thebearbookcompany.com
Anthony Hope on Thebooksellerinc.com
Anthony Hope on Thebooktree.co.uk
Anthony Hope on Thelibertybookshop.com
Anthony Hope on Thomasrarebooks.com
Anthony Hope on Used-and-rare-books.com
Anthony Hope on Used.orcabooks.com
Anthony Hope on Washburn-books.com
Anthony Hope on Yare-books.co.uk
Anthony Hope on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie