SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin Don't Be Afreud! A Short Guide To Youth Control
Methuen. 1946 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
30 pages.First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Very slight foxing to endpapers. Pictorial board covers have quite a lot of rubbing and some marks but very little edge-wear. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Anthony Gilbert He Came By Night
Collins Crime Club 1945 Hardcover Good Fair/Good Hardcover 
Reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 5.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Anthony Gilbert Murder has no Tongue
The Crime Club 1937 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Scarce First edition Crime Novel, Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts, rebound in green cloth with pink marble endpapers. Binding sprung to the right, but all pages remain firmly intact. Text pages show light stains and are slightly yellowed, but remain clearly legible. Overall a fair reading copy. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Anthony Gilbert Nice Little Killing
Collins 1974 0002315718 / 9780002315715 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition crime novel, ex-library so has all the usual stamps and annotations. Text pages show a few fox marks. and stains, but are generally clean and all clearly legible. Moderate shelfwear to red cloth hardcovers. Overall a sound reading copy only. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Anthony Gilbert No dust in the attic (Crime Club series)
Collins 1962 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
192 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Half of front endpaper has been clipped. Occasional small marks and foxing to text page edges. Small numbering to top of rear paste-down. Light tanning to endpapers. Bound in red cloth with black lettering to spine. Cloth is rub worn with scratch marks and general light marking. Remains of Boots Library sticker to front. Edges are worn and corners rubbed. Sunning to spine. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Anthony Gilbert THE BLACK STAGE (Penguin Books #1105)
Penguin Books Ltd 1955 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Ahabbooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Aucott.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Barharborbookshop.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Bbrownandassoc.net
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Bookembooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Booksinbulgaria.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Cozybookcellar.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Cupboardmaker.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Darkwoodbooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Easychairbooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Flyingelfbooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Foxfirebooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Gloversbookery.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Grendelbooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Lpbooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Mysteryandimagination.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Net-treasure.co.uk
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Orielisbooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Peakirkbooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Pellabooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Rememberbooksonline.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Sackofbooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Second-chance-books.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Svbooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Thebooksend.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Thebooktree.co.uk
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Therobbinn.co.uk
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Vagabondbooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Yare-books.co.uk
Lionel & Gilbert, Anthony Gamlin on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie