SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ann Stafford Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ann Stafford Army Without Banners
Collins 1942 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
192 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Slight foxing to endpapers, text block and very edge of text pages. Very small chip to top edge of front endpaper. Red cloth cover with white lettering to spine. Sunning to spine, small marking to edges, possibly water staining. Boards are lightly rubbed and a little faded. 
Price: 6.03 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ann Stafford Bernadette and Lourdes
Hodder & Stoughton 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
224 pages. First edition. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanned strip to endpapers. Light marking to text block fore-edge. Well bound in neat and clean blue cloth with bright gilt lettering to spine. Dust jacket is lightly rub marked, back of jacket has heavier marking. Inside is tanned and lightly foxed. Tanning to spine. Light edge wear. unclipped. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Jane & Stafford, Ann Oliver Cuckoo in June
Chatto & Windus 1935 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, from The Services Library with clean pages and firm binding. Dustjacket is in reasonable condition but is worn and has some chips/tears at the top, and a large tear at the back. Good reading condition. 280 pages. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Ann Stafford Five Proud Riders
Hamish Hamilton 1937 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Scarce first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Light tanning to endpapers. However covers are water-damaged and stained. No dustjacket. Illustrated throughout. Overall a good clean reading copy affected by heavier external damage. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Ann Stafford Light Me A Candle
Hodder and Staughton, London 1949 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
fading to spine. inscription to front paste down. light tanning to pages, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Ann Stafford The custody of Anne
Hodder & Stoughton 1959 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Hardback with light foxing to the endpapers, otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 13.34 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Ann Stafford The great Mrs.Pennington
Hodder & Stoughton 1952 Hardcover Fair/Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Ann Stafford on Booksinbulgaria.com
Ann Stafford on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ann Stafford on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Ann Stafford on Edconroybooks.com
Ann Stafford on Goldringbooks.com
Ann Stafford on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Ann Stafford on Kbookscanada.com
Ann Stafford on Kellybooks.net
Ann Stafford on Kensvideo.net
Ann Stafford on Marchhousebooks.com
Ann Stafford on Naughtonsbooks.com
Ann Stafford on Oldkidsbooks.com
Ann Stafford on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ann Stafford on Peakirkbooks.com
Ann Stafford on Pendleburys.com
Ann Stafford on Polesworthbookshop.com
Ann Stafford on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Ann Stafford on Wheenobooks.com
Ann Stafford on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie