SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Amy Le Feuvre Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Amy Le Feuvre 'Us, and our Donkey'
The Religious Tract Society 1000 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated Reprint copy, children's book bound in browm cloth with black titles. Showing moderate shelfwear - mainly dents to corners and spine ends. Bookplate on front endpapers. Foxing at half-title and title page. Text pages are clean and clear, with foxing affecting fore-edge, and only very occasionally on faces of pages themselves. 
Price: 11.91 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 AMY LE FEUVRE A GIRL AND HER WAYS
WARD 1000 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 AMY LE FEUVRE A MADCAP FAMILY
PARTRIDGE 1000 Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
270 pages. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. some markings to boards. small crack at front hinge. light tanning to pages with some small markings. firm binding throughout. 
Price: 8.89 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 AMY LE FEUVRE A THOUGHTLESS SEVEN
THE RELIGIOUS TRACT SOCIETY 1000 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Amy Le Feuvre BROWNIE
Pickering & Inglis 1000 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition with a prize plate to the ffep and lightly tanned pages. Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. Good reading copy. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Amy Le Feuvre Bunny's Friends
Religious Tract Society Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition, with quite foxed pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Amy Le Feuvre Cousins in Devon, etc
The Religious Tract 1928 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Sound Reading Copy. A Children's book by the author of "Probable Sons" bound in cream cloth and featuring a colour frontispiece by C.P. Shilton. Some small dents to corners of covers. Delightful navy cover design. Binding slightly skewed. Former owner's inscription on the flyleaf. Printed on high quality paper, pages show a few faint fox marks, but are generally clean and bright. 
Price: 9.53 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Amy Le Feuvre Daddy's Sword
Pickering & Inglis Ltd 1945 Hardcover Fair Fair Hardcover 
Undated edition, with a prize plate to the ffep. Otherwise generally clean pages and firm binding. Heavy wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 amy le feuvre dudley napier's daughters
Morgan & Scott Ltd. No date Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
blue cover boards with black border and black titles to spine. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. slight damage to ends of spine. various markings to covers. cracking to front hinge, resulting in a cocked appearance to book. Former owner's inscription on endpaper. remains of bookplate also to endpaper. light tanning and some markings to pages. binding has cracked to the middle of book, however pages still firm. overall a used copy but readable. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Amy Le Feuvre His Big Opportunity (Crystal Series)
Pickering & Inglis Ltd 1936 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1936 Crystal series edition with clean pages and decent binding. Good reading copy. Moderate wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Cracked front hinge. Priz label on inside cover. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Amy Le Feuvre Joyce and the Rambler
The Religious Tract Society No Date Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
navy boards with engraved titles and decoration to cover and gold titles and engraved decoration to spine. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. scuffing to spine ends. a few small markings visible to front and back boards. inscriptions from previous owners to top of front flyleaf. light tanning to pages and tan spots throughout. pages appear to be in good condition with no major rips or damages. frontispiece has firm binding and is very clean. firm binding can also be seen throughout. a crack can be seen to the back hinge, however this does not effect the binding to pages. overall this is a good copy of a rare title. 
Price: 51.60 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 AMY LE FEUVRE LADDIE`S CHOICE
R T S 1000 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Illustrated hardback with tanned pages and a former owners inscription dated 1920.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound with black and white illustrations by W.H.C.Groome.249 pages. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 Amy Le Feuvre; Illustrator-Nina K Brisley Little Miss Moth (The Red Cord Series)
Pickering and Inglis 1930 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition, with clean pages and quite slack binding due to a crack in the middle. Moderate wear to the cover. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
14 Amy Le Feuvre Me and Nobbles
London: Lutterworth, 1952 - new ed. 1952 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
New edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
15 AMY LE FEUVRE ME AND NOBBLES
THE RELIGIOUS TRACT SOCIETY 1000 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Amy Le Feuvre Mimosa's Field
Lutterworth Press 1955 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
93 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Second impression. Inscription to front endpaper. Light foxing to endpapers. Well bound in neat green cloth. Jacket is unclipped. Small tears to edges, Chips to spine ends and corners. Light rub wear. Tape repair inside jacket at back. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
17 Amy Le Feuvre My Heart's in the Highlands
Ward Lock Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
255 pages. No date but inscription to front endpaper is dated 1933. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Cracked hinge. Endpapers are tanned and lightly foxed. Text block is foxed. Pictorial brown cloth cover has some light rubbing and marking to edges and back. Lettering to spine has faded. there is s small water stain to spine. Mild bumping to corners. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
18 Amy Le Feuvre My Hearts In The Highlands
Ward Lock & Co 1924 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition in grey cloth with vignette. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Prize label on front endpaper dated 1937. Mild tanning to endpapers, some foxing to text block but clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
19 Amy Le Feuvre Odd
The Religious Tract Society 1111 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Slightly bumped corners. Owners dedication to ffep. Endpapers tanned. Fore edge slightly grubby but main text clean. 
Price: 2.38 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
20 Amy Le Feuvre Odd
Lutterworth Press 1963 Fourth Impression Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Fourth impression hardback with a slightly worn dustjacket and light foxing to the endpapers with a prize plate to the pastedown.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Amy Le Feuvre on Aldersgatebooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Bookmaven.net
Amy Le Feuvre on Booksinbulgaria.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Brimstonesbooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Amy Le Feuvre on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Amy Le Feuvre on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Dustjacket.ca
Amy Le Feuvre on Foxfirebooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Goldringbooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Goldsworthbooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Amy Le Feuvre on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Amy Le Feuvre on Jrfinebooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Kbookscanada.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Manyhills.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Marchhousebooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Amy Le Feuvre on Montrosehouse.com.au
Amy Le Feuvre on Naughtonsbooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Nowandthenbooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Amy Le Feuvre on Peakirkbooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Poormansbooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Rainydaybooks.ca
Amy Le Feuvre on Resourcebooks.net
Amy Le Feuvre on Rileybooks.co.uk
Amy Le Feuvre on Sandyaco.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Star-dot-star.net
Amy Le Feuvre on Thebooktree.co.uk
Amy Le Feuvre on Therobbinn.co.uk
Amy Le Feuvre on Thomasrarebooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Amy Le Feuvre on Wheenobooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Woodcrestbooks.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Yare-books.co.uk
Amy Le Feuvre on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Amy Le Feuvre on Youronlinebookstore.com
Amy Le Feuvre on Zouchbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie