SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne A Selection from the Works of Lord Byron. Edited and prefaced by Algernon Chas. Swinburne (Moxon's Miniature Poets.)
Edward Moxon 1866 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Early Victorian Volume of Verse in Ornate gilt decorated brown leather hardcovers. Unfortunately covers are worn, especially at edges of spine and corners. Former owner's inscription on the flyleaf. Firm binding. Text pages remain generally clean and clearly legible with a few faint fox marks. Heavier foxing to first and last few pages. Gilt edging to pages. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 ALGERNON CHARLES SWINBURNE ATALANTA IN CALYDON
HEINEMANN 1924 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Algernon Charles Swinburne Love's Cross-Currents: a Year's Letters
Chatto and Windus 1905 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1905 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Heavy wear to the hardcover. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Charles Algernon Swinburne Study of Victor Hugo
Chatto & Windus 1886 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 5.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Swinburne Algernon Charles Tale of Balen, The
Chatto & Windus 1896 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
132 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to page edges. Tanning and light foxing to endpapers. Book plate to front paste-down. Well bound in blue cloth. Boards are rub worn. Sunning to spine. Small bumps to corners. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Algernon Charles Swinburne The Sisters: A Tragedy.
Chatto and Windus 1892 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition in blue cloth with gilt titling and fillet. Spots of discolouration to cover, some shelf wear, tanning to endpapers. clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Act2books.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Adinfinitumbooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Argyleemporium.com.au
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Astleybookfarm.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Aziomedia.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Bookcastleonline.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Booksandbobs.co.uk
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Booksets.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Brimstonesbooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Daveshootsbookseller.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Davidevesbooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Doreenstephensbooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Doullbooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Dunawaybooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Edconroybooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Elliotsbooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on First-folio.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Gibsonbooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Goddingsltd.co.uk
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Hurleybooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Jackdawbooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Manorfarmbooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Marebooksellers.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Montrosehouse.com.au
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Naughtonsbooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Niceoldbooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Odonoghuebooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Poormansbooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Primrosehillbooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Robinsrarebooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Sackofbooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Samgattenobooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Sauconybookshop.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Second-chance-books.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Thebooktree.co.uk
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Thomasrarebooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Tiberbooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Used-and-rare-books.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Whiteunicornbooks.com
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Yare-books.co.uk
George Gordon Noel Byron; Algernon Charles Swinburne on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie