SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Alfred Austin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alfred Austin In Veronica's Garden
Macmillan and Co. 1896 Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. curled corners. scuffing to spine ends. fading to spine. tan spots and some markings to pages. firm binding. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Alfred Austin Savonarola — A Tragedy [In Verse]
MacMillan & Co. 1891 Second Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Scarce Second Edition hardback with heavy foxing to the endpapers, and a former owners inscirption to the second flyleaf. Good condition for its age. Slight wear to the cover. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Alfred Austin The Door of Humility. A poem
Macmillan 1907 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Good reading copy. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Alfred Austin The Garden That I Love
Macmillan & Co 1902 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
168 rough-cut pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and foxing to endpapers. Text block and text pages are foxed. Partially cracked hinge at title page, text block remains tight and secure. Well bound in blue cloth with bright gilt lettering to front and spine. Small bumps to corners and edges. Sunning to spine. Faint mild marking to boards. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Alfred Austin on Ahabbooks.com
Alfred Austin on Beckhambooks.com
Alfred Austin on Blinebooks.com
Alfred Austin on Bookcrazy.us
Alfred Austin on Booksets.com
Alfred Austin on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Alfred Austin on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Alfred Austin on Buy.volume1books.com
Alfred Austin on C-books.co.uk
Alfred Austin on Carmsrarebooks.com
Alfred Austin on Clentbooks.co.uk
Alfred Austin on Clhawley.co.uk
Alfred Austin on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Alfred Austin on Ctrarebooks.com
Alfred Austin on Edconroybooks.com
Alfred Austin on Gibsonbooks.com
Alfred Austin on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Alfred Austin on Goodearthbooks.com
Alfred Austin on Hedgerowbooks.com
Alfred Austin on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Alfred Austin on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Alfred Austin on Jackdawbooks.com
Alfred Austin on Johnbalebooks.com
Alfred Austin on Karenmillward.com
Alfred Austin on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Alfred Austin on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Alfred Austin on Psychobabel.eu
Alfred Austin on Theglasskey.co.uk
Alfred Austin on Thomasrarebooks.com
Alfred Austin on Wheenobooks.com
Alfred Austin on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com