SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

William Alexander Clouston Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Alexander Clouston Arabian Poetry for English Readers. Edited, with an introduction and notes by W. A. Clouston
Privately Printed 1881 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Very rare 1881 edition with excellent clean pages and firm binding. Hardcover is in very good conditon with little wear. Considering age in excellent condition. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. 472 pages. 
Price: 24.77 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Alexander William The Finding Of The Book & Other Poems
Hodder & Stoughton 1900 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Scarce Volume - First Edition thus, a special decorative binding containing poems not previously published. Brown clot h covers with gilt decor show mottled fading and denting along edges. Despite external damage, internally clean and clear. Printed on high quality paper with unclipped edges, red ink borders. Tanning/foxing affecting endpapers and fore-edges only. Firmly bound. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 William Alexander Bryce; Henry de Vere Stacpoole The Reavers. A tale of wild adventure on the moors of Lorne, etc
Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1908 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
160 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Undated, prize label inside front cover is dated 1911. Tanning and foxing to text block. Occasional light foxing to page edges. Title page is tanned and foxed. Mild tanning to plate edges. Well bound in neat pictorial green cloth. Small red stain to top spine corner at front. Small bumps to corners. Gilt lettering to spine. 
Price: 51.25 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


William Alexander Clouston on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
William Alexander Clouston on Bagotbooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Beaglebooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Bookhousestl.com
William Alexander Clouston on Booksandinkbookshop.com
William Alexander Clouston on Booksnmorepa.com
William Alexander Clouston on Christianbooksaustralia.com
William Alexander Clouston on Cmereadbooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
William Alexander Clouston on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Cupboardmaker.com
William Alexander Clouston on Daveshootsbookseller.com
William Alexander Clouston on Deansbookstore.com
William Alexander Clouston on Doreenstephensbooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Durnickbooks.co.uk
William Alexander Clouston on Easychairbooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Edconroybooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Fiction-addiction.com
William Alexander Clouston on Goodwillbooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Grendelbooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Kjcactus.com
William Alexander Clouston on Ladylisabooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Longfellowspdx.com
William Alexander Clouston on Marblehillbooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Mistymorninbooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Montclairbookcenter.com
William Alexander Clouston on Mottbooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Mounthopebooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Naughtonsbooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Oddvolumebooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Onceuponatimebooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Opendoorbooks.us
William Alexander Clouston on Pistilbooks.net
William Alexander Clouston on Russellbooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
William Alexander Clouston on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Tatteredjacket.com
William Alexander Clouston on Tenbestbooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Twicesoldtales.ca
William Alexander Clouston on Used.orcabooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Villagebookmarket.com
William Alexander Clouston on Wheenobooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
William Alexander Clouston on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie