SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Alexander MACKENZIE Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alexander MACKENZIE THE PROPHECIES OF THE BRAHAN SEER
Eneas Mackay 1953 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
1953 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 F.S.A. Scot Alexander Mackenzie The Prophecies of the Brahan Seer (Coinneach Odhar Fiosaiche)
Eneas Mackay 1957 Hardcover Good Good to Very Good Hardcover 
92 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper. Foxing to endpapers, text block and page edges. Well bound in neat brown cloth. Black lettering to spine. Jacket is in good to very good, unclipped, condition. Mild rubbing to edges. Foxing to inside panels. Rub marking to back with foxing to edges. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Arthur Henderson Mackenzie; Alexander Forster Theoretical and Practical Mechanics and Physics ... Second edition of the work by A. H. Mackenzie
Macmillan 1914 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1914 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 12.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Alexander Mackenzie Voyages from Montreal through the continent of North America to the frozen and Pacific oceans in 1789 and 1793,: With an account of the rise and state of the fur trade (The trail makers of Canada)
The Courier press, ltd 1911 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Volume Two only. Good reading copy. Red hardcover is generally in good condition. 
Price: 9.53 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Donald Alexander Mackenzie; Illustrator-Warwick Reynolds Wonder Tales of the East
Blackie & Son Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated Copy. Sound reading copy, clean text pages and firm binding, colour frontispiece and illustrations by Warwick Reynolds. No dustjacket. Blue cloth hardcovers with white titles and decor. Covers are faded along all edges. Bookplate on front endpapers. Text printed on high quality paper. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Alexander MACKENZIE on Abooklegacy.com
Alexander MACKENZIE on Argosybooks.ca
Alexander MACKENZIE on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Alexander MACKENZIE on Borgasorusbooks.com
Alexander MACKENZIE on Chelseabooks.ca
Alexander MACKENZIE on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Alexander MACKENZIE on Doullbooks.com
Alexander MACKENZIE on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Alexander MACKENZIE on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Alexander MACKENZIE on Jandabooks.co.uk
Alexander MACKENZIE on Manorfarmbooks.com
Alexander MACKENZIE on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Alexander MACKENZIE on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Alexander MACKENZIE on Nomadestore.com
Alexander MACKENZIE on Oldwestbooks.com
Alexander MACKENZIE on Riverwashbooks.com
Alexander MACKENZIE on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Alexander MACKENZIE on Thebooktree.co.uk
Alexander MACKENZIE on Thelibertybookshop.com
Alexander MACKENZIE on Used.orcabooks.com
Alexander MACKENZIE on Wheenobooks.com
Alexander MACKENZIE on Whitingbooks.com
Alexander MACKENZIE on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie