SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Alexander Kent Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alexander Kent Form Line of Battle!
Hutchinson 1969 0090950801 / 9780090950805 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
320 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. First edition. Well bound in brown cloth. Jacket is unclipped. Light rub wear to edges. Small splits to spine ends. Rub wear to corners. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alexander Kent Signal-Close Action!
Hutchinson 1974 0091213304 / 9780091213305 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Alexander Kent
320 pages, Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Signed personalised dedication by author to title page, No jacket. Well bound in maroon cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Bottom corners bumped. Mild bumping to top edge. 
Price: 5.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alexander Kent The Flag Captain
Hutchinson 1971 0091073804 / 9780091073800 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
384 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. 2nd impression. Well bound. Good, unclipped, jacket. Sunning to spine. Tanning to back. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Alexander Kent on 77sunsetbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Act2books.com
Alexander Kent on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Alexander Kent on Arrowaybooks.com
Alexander Kent on Birkittsbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Bookcastleonline.com
Alexander Kent on Booksuniversal.net
Alexander Kent on Brimstonesbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Browseawhilecowra.com
Alexander Kent on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Alexander Kent on Central-bookexchange.com
Alexander Kent on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Alexander Kent on Dinahsondstreet.com
Alexander Kent on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Havercroftbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Hedgerowbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Helvic55.com
Alexander Kent on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Alexander Kent on Kayleighbug.com
Alexander Kent on Lavendierbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Manorfarmbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Manyhills.com
Alexander Kent on Montrosehouse.com.au
Alexander Kent on Odonoghuebooks.com
Alexander Kent on Paperworx.com.au
Alexander Kent on Peerlessbookstore.com
Alexander Kent on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Rainydaybooks.ca
Alexander Kent on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Alexander Kent on Rsgeerbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Sackofbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Senecavalleybooks.com
Alexander Kent on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Alexander Kent on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Alexander Kent on Showlettwestbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Store.bookswithapast.com
Alexander Kent on Thebearbookcompany.com
Alexander Kent on Thebooktree.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Used-and-rare-books.com
Alexander Kent on Used.orcabooks.com
Alexander Kent on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Yare-books.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Alexander Kent on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie