SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Alasdair Alpin Macgregor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alasdair Alpin Macgregor Auld Reekie. Portrait Of A Lowland Boyhood.
Methuen 1943 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition hardback with some fading to the top and spine.There is a former owners inscription to the front flyleaf, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound with sepia photographs.204 pages. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald Over the Sea to Skye, or Ramblings in an Elfin Isle
W. & R. Chambers 1930 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
352 pages. No jacket. Second edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and light foxing to endpapers. Page edges are lightly foxed. Black and white plates. Well bound in blue cloth. Spine is sunned. Rubbing to edges. Small bumps to corners. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Alasdair Alpin MacGregor SUMMER DAYS AMONG THE WESTERN ISLES
T. Nelson & Sons & T. C. & E. C. Jack 1929 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1929 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 11.11 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alasdair Alpin MacGregor The enchanted isles: Hebridean portraits & memories
Joseph 1967 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
220 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to text block.Black and white plates, edges lightly tanned. Well bound in neat grey cloth. Small bumps to corners. Jacket is price clipped. Rub wear to edges. Small tears and chips to top edge. Light foxing to inside panels. Sunning to spine. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alasdair Alpin Macgregor Thr Peat-Fire Flame
Moray Press 1937 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
339 pages. Good copy in scarce dust jacket. First edition. With clean pages and firm binding. Inscription in pencil to front endpaper and rear paste-down. Well bound in blue cloth with black lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners and edges. Couple of small light marks to front. Jacket is price clipped. Small chips and tears to edges and spine. Tanning to spine. Rub marking and tanning to back. 
Price: 25.62 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Bagbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Bagotbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Bibliodisia.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Blinebooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Brimstonesbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Dustjacket.ca
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Edconroybooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Goldringbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Havercroftbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Lowestcostbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Manyhills.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Mccauleybooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Montrosehouse.com.au
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Niceoldbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Opendoorbooks.us
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Peakirkbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Pendleburys.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Petrillabooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Polesworthbookshop.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Poormansbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Primrosehillbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Salsusbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Thebooktree.co.uk
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Thomasrarebooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Wheenobooks.com
Alasdair Alpin Macgregor on Williamglynn.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie