SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Young Alan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Young Alan Bass How to Catch Them
Herbert Jenkins 1963 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
96 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. 4th impression. Foxing to text block and lightly to page edges. Well bound in neat blue cloth. Jacket is price clipped. Light rub wear to edges. Small tears to corners and small chip to top edge at front. Rub marking to back. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alan Young; Illustrator-Illustrated Sea Fishing Bait How to Find & Use Them
Herbert Jenkins 1967 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
96 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers and text block. Well bound in blue cloth. Mild rub marking to edges and back. Small sunned patch to spine ends. Jacket is lightly edge worn with rubbing and small tears. Light rub marking to back. Foxing to fold over panels. 
Price: 59.79 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Alan Young SEA FISHING BAITS HOW TO FIND & USE THEM
Herbert Jenkins 1960 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Second impression, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alan Young Sea-angling: Modern methods and tackle
Jenkins 1952 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
192 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. First edition. Foxing to text block and lightly to endpapers. Well bound in blue cloth. Edges sunned. Jacket is unclipped. Small tears to corners. Light rub wear to edges. Rub marking to back. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Young Alan on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Young Alan on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Young Alan on Angelfirebooks.com
Young Alan on Aucott.com
Young Alan on Bagbooks.com
Young Alan on Booksliquidation.com
Young Alan on Booksontheblvd.com
Young Alan on Brownsbooks.ca
Young Alan on C-books.co.uk
Young Alan on Central-bookexchange.com
Young Alan on Clhawley.co.uk
Young Alan on Coasbooks.com
Young Alan on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Young Alan on Elpinarillobooks.com
Young Alan on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Young Alan on Goldsworthbooks.com
Young Alan on Goodwillbooks.com
Young Alan on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Young Alan on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Young Alan on Jamespepperbooks.com
Young Alan on Johnbalebooks.com
Young Alan on Johntaylorbooks.com
Young Alan on Ladylisabooks.com
Young Alan on Lectioz.com
Young Alan on Leurabooks.com.au
Young Alan on Manorfarmbooks.com
Young Alan on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Young Alan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Young Alan on Montrosehouse.com.au
Young Alan on Moonxscapebooks.com
Young Alan on Mysteryandimagination.com
Young Alan on Oddballbooks.com
Young Alan on Odonoghuebooks.com
Young Alan on Pandy-books.com
Young Alan on Peakirkbooks.com
Young Alan on Polesworthbookshop.com
Young Alan on Showlettwestbooks.com
Young Alan on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Young Alan on Tatteredjacket.com
Young Alan on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Young Alan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Young Alan on Vagabondbooks.com
Young Alan on Vintage-books.com
Young Alan on Yare-books.co.uk
Young Alan on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie