SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Alan Moorehead Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alan Moorehead Cooper's Creek
H.Hamilton 1963 0241901189 / 9780241901182 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with unclipped dust jacket. Some wear and tearing to edges of DJ. Former owners name to front endpaper in tiny letters. Tanning to page edges, but clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Alan Moorehead Gallipoli
Readers Union/ Hamish Hamilton 1958 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Dustjacket with edgewear and approx 1" hole on spine. Foxing to endpapers and fore-edge. Firm binding. 
Price: 3.33 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Alan Moorehead Mediterranean front
Whittlesey house, McGraw-Hill book company, inc 1942 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Worn hardback with clean pages and firm binding.306 pages. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Moorehead Alan; Illustrator-Illustrated with b&w Photo's and Drawings with Two Maps THE BLUE NILE
Hamish Hamilton 1962 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alan Moorehead The end in Africa
Hamish Hamilton 1944 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
210 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. 1944 reprint edition. Light foxing to endpapers. Well bound in neat grey cloth with blue lettering. Sunning to edges. Small bumps to corners. Jacket has a few small tears to edges. Light rub marking to back. Tears to spine ends. Unclipped. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Alan Moorehead The Fatal Impact
Dell 1967 Very Good No Dustjacket 
Dell 1967. Some tanning to pages. Binding good. Some foxing to cover. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Alan Moorehead The Fatal Impact - The Invasion of the South Pacific 1767-1840
Penguin Books 1966 Paperback Good Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Alan McCrae Moorehead The Villa Diana ... Illustrated by Osbert Lancaster. Articles from periodicals
Hamish Hamilton 1951 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
150 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in green cloth. Jacket is unclipped. Small chips and tears to edges. Rub marking to back. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Alan Moorehead The White Nile
Penguin Books Ltd 1967 Paperback Good Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Alan MOOREHEAD The White Nile & The Blue Nile
Hamish Hamilton 1960 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with some light wearing to boards. reading pages are clean with firm binding. 
Price: 12.81 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Alan Moorehead on Aedenstclair.com
Alan Moorehead on Alkahestbooks.com
Alan Moorehead on Angelfirebooks.com
Alan Moorehead on Argyleemporium.com.au
Alan Moorehead on Austintexasbookstore.com
Alan Moorehead on Barharborbookshop.com
Alan Moorehead on Bookcastleonline.com
Alan Moorehead on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Alan Moorehead on Booksformissions.com
Alan Moorehead on Brimstonesbooks.com
Alan Moorehead on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Alan Moorehead on Central-bookexchange.com
Alan Moorehead on Clairmorbooks.com
Alan Moorehead on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Alan Moorehead on Dunawaybooks.com
Alan Moorehead on Finebks.com
Alan Moorehead on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Alan Moorehead on Hallofbooks.com
Alan Moorehead on Havercroftbooks.com
Alan Moorehead on Literaturopolis.net
Alan Moorehead on Magusbooksseattle.com
Alan Moorehead on Manyhills.com
Alan Moorehead on Massbaymedia.com
Alan Moorehead on Montrosehouse.com.au
Alan Moorehead on Odonoghuebooks.com
Alan Moorehead on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Alan Moorehead on Pribooks.com
Alan Moorehead on Primrosehillbooks.com
Alan Moorehead on Rainydaybooks.ca
Alan Moorehead on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Alan Moorehead on Sackofbooks.com
Alan Moorehead on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Alan Moorehead on Shop.abundatrade.com
Alan Moorehead on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Alan Moorehead on Store.bookswithapast.com
Alan Moorehead on The-book-cellar.com
Alan Moorehead on Thebearbookcompany.com
Alan Moorehead on Thebooktree.co.uk
Alan Moorehead on Thelibertybookshop.com
Alan Moorehead on Used.orcabooks.com
Alan Moorehead on Vagabondbookstore.com
Alan Moorehead on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Alan Moorehead on Wormhole.com.au
Alan Moorehead on Yare-books.co.uk
Alan Moorehead on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie