SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

H A. Guerber Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 H A. Guerber MYTHS OF THE NORSEMEN: FROM THE EDDAS AND SAGAS.
George G Harrap 1908 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Green embossed decorative cloth with gilt titling and accents. Very handsome volume with some tanning to endpapers and text block. Pages are very clean and bright. Lovely black and white plates. 
Price: 8.41 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 H A Guerber The Myths of Greece and Rome
George G Harrap & Co. LTD 1960 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
316 pages. 1960 reprint. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Prize label to front endpaper. Light foxing to endpapers. Plate edges slightly yellowed. Well bound in neat blue cloth. Jacket is unclipped. Light rub wear to edges. Small tears to corners. General light rub marking. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 H.A. Guerber The Myths of Greece and Rome
George G. Harrap 1910 Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. tanning to spine. some markings to boards. bumping to page edges. some light tanning and foxing to pages, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 H A Guerber The Myths of Greece and Rome
George G Harrap & Co. LTD 1913 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
395 pages. Good to fair copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and foxing to endpapers. Cracked hinge. Tanning to page edges. One plate is loose. Well bound in decorative green cloth with bright gilt decoration and lettering. Tanning to spine. Small bumps to corners. Small tear to top of spine. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


H A. Guerber on Adinfinitumbooks.com
H A. Guerber on Agreatbookshop.com
H A. Guerber on Aldersgatebooks.com
H A. Guerber on Alexandriaslibrary.com
H A. Guerber on Ancientworldbooks.com
H A. Guerber on Arcabooks.com
H A. Guerber on Argosybooks.ca
H A. Guerber on Avonhillbooks.com
H A. Guerber on Beckhambooks.com
H A. Guerber on Bibliotique.us
H A. Guerber on Bluestockingbooks.net
H A. Guerber on Bohemianbookworm.com
H A. Guerber on Bookarc.com.au
H A. Guerber on Central-bookexchange.com
H A. Guerber on Dunawaybooks.com
H A. Guerber on First-folio.com
H A. Guerber on Foxfirebooks.com
H A. Guerber on Gibbsbooks.com
H A. Guerber on Gillianjamesbooks.com
H A. Guerber on Grenadierbooks.com
H A. Guerber on Havercroftbooks.com
H A. Guerber on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
H A. Guerber on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
H A. Guerber on Lapointesbooks.com
H A. Guerber on Manorfarmbooks.com
H A. Guerber on Oddvolumebooks.com
H A. Guerber on Oldsaratogabooks.com
H A. Guerber on Rarebookcellar.com
H A. Guerber on Ravenroostbooks.com
H A. Guerber on Resourcebooks.net
H A. Guerber on Riversedgebooks.com
H A. Guerber on Sales.acornbookshop.com
H A. Guerber on Senecavalleybooks.com
H A. Guerber on Serendipitybooks.com.au
H A. Guerber on Shop.abundatrade.com
H A. Guerber on Shop.bookgarden2.com
H A. Guerber on Thebooktree.co.uk
H A. Guerber on Tiberbooks.com
H A. Guerber on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
H A. Guerber on Used-and-rare-books.com
H A. Guerber on Vagabondbookstore.com
H A. Guerber on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
H A. Guerber on Wheenobooks.com
H A. Guerber on Williamglynn.co.uk
H A. Guerber on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie