SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

R A H GOODYEAR Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 R A H GOODYEAR FENSHAVEN FINDS ITS FEET - A Public School Story
Ward Lock and Co 1938 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1938 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 R A H GOODYEAR FENSHAVEN FINDS ITS FEET - A Public School Story
Ward Lock and Co 1938 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
255 pages.First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper, with some crossing out. Endpapers are foxed. page edges occasionally foxed. Well bound in pictorial green cloth with black lettering and illustration. Small bumps and light rub wear to edges and corners. Very mild white spot marking to front. 
Price: 9.53 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 R. A. H. Goodyear Rivals at St. John's
Collins Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Very rare undated edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. Good reading condition. Moderate wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 288 pages. 
Price: 213.50 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 R A H Goodyear Something Like a Chum
Sampson Low, Marston Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition, with mostly clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Some foxing to the pages. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 R. A. H. GOODYEAR The Boys of Ringing Rock.
Ward Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
256 pages. fair reading copy with clean, tight pages. Hinge cracked inside covers, text block remains secure. Undated, prize label to front paste-down is dated 1937. Foxing to endpapers and text block. Water staining to rear board, paste-down and endpapers. Mild water staining to edges of rear 3rd of book. Bound in pictorial red cloth with black lettering and illustration. Moderate rub marking. Sunning to spine. Small water stains to edges at front. Back is heavily water stained. Bumps to corners. No jacket. 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 R. A. H. GOODYEAR The Boys of Ringing Rock.
Ward Hardcover Fair to Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Rare text in fair to good condition. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Endpapers tanned with bookplate on ffep. Binding is good. Light foxing on prelims and edges but inside pages arte generally good. 
Price: 3.81 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 R. A. H. GOODYEAR THE ISLE OF SHEER DELIGHT
SHAW 1000 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. 
Price: 9.53 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 R. A. H. Goodyear The School's Airmen
Ward, Lock & Co Ltd. 1936 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1936 edition, with slightly foxed pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. 
Price: 8.89 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 R A H. Goodyear THE SPORTING FIFTH AT RIPLEY'S.
Samspon Low 1934 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition, with slightly foxed pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 R A H. Goodyear THE SPORTING FIFTH AT RIPLEY'S.
Sampson Low 1934 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


R A H GOODYEAR on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
R A H GOODYEAR on Astleybookfarm.com
R A H GOODYEAR on Bailgatebooks.com
R A H GOODYEAR on Bongbongbooks.com
R A H GOODYEAR on Booksoutofprint.com.au
R A H GOODYEAR on Brimstonesbooks.com
R A H GOODYEAR on C-books.co.uk
R A H GOODYEAR on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
R A H GOODYEAR on Chapter1.co.za
R A H GOODYEAR on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
R A H GOODYEAR on Doreenstephensbooks.com
R A H GOODYEAR on Dustjacket.ca
R A H GOODYEAR on Dustwrappers.com
R A H GOODYEAR on Gillianjamesbooks.com
R A H GOODYEAR on Leurabooks.com.au
R A H GOODYEAR on Llandeilobookshop.com
R A H GOODYEAR on Manyhills.com
R A H GOODYEAR on Marchhousebooks.com
R A H GOODYEAR on Mccauleybooks.com
R A H GOODYEAR on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
R A H GOODYEAR on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
R A H GOODYEAR on Peakirkbooks.com
R A H GOODYEAR on Russellbooks.com
R A H GOODYEAR on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
R A H GOODYEAR on Thecountrycook.com.au
R A H GOODYEAR on Washburn-books.com
R A H GOODYEAR on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie