|
|
|
|
1 |
A.A. Fair All Grass Isn't Green William Heinemann Ltd 1970-11 0434250252 / 9780434250257 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition, with some marks to endpapers. Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. Price:
4.61 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fair A A Cats Prowl At Night Robert Hale 1949 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 223 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. First edition. Well bound in neat black cloth. Slight bumping to corners. No jacket. Price:
48.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
A.A. Fair Count of Nine William Morrow & Co 1958 9997511867 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading condition. Price:
8.54 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
A. A. Fair Kept Women Can't Quit William Heinemann 1961 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First UK edition, black cloth. Ex-library so has all the usual stamps and inserts. Titling to spine has been rubbed away, slight lean to binding. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Some tanning and smudges to text block but pages are clear and clean. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
A.A Fair Owls don't blink Hale 1951 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First UK edition, black cloth with green titling to spine. Pale spot at top of front joint, some shelf wear and light scuffs. Otherwise good, square corners. Internally good, minimal tanning, clean pages and firm binding. Price:
19.85 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
A.A Fair Pass the gravy Heinemann 1960 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket. Price:
7.59 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
A.A. (Erle Stanley Gardner) Fair Some Slips Don't Show Heinemann 1959 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover First edition, with unclipped jacket in plastic protector with library pocket attaching it to board. Ex-library so has all the usual stamps and inserts. Wear and some shelf soiling to edges and corners of jacket. Inside some tanning to text block but clean pages and firm binding. Price:
3.97 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
A. A Fair Some Women Won'T Wait Corgi 1959 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback 221 pages. Fair reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to page edges. Bound in paper cover. Cover is creased. Small splits to spine ends and small chip to top edge at front. Edges rubbed. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
A A Fair Traps need fresh bait Heinemann 1967 Hardcover Fair Good Hardcover 216 pages. Fair reading copy. First British edition. With clean pages and firm binding. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Front endpaper has been removed. Foxing to endpapers. tanning to text block edge. Well bound in blue cloth. Jacket is lightly tanned. Mild edge wear. Unclipped. Price:
3.42 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
A.A. Fair Widows Wear Weeds William Heinemann Ltd 1966-10 0434250236 / 9780434250233 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover First edition, with unclipped dust jacket. Ex-library so has all the usual stamps and inserts. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. clean pages and firm binding. Price:
3.02 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|