SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

A.A. Fair Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A.A. Fair All Grass Isn't Green
William Heinemann Ltd 1970-11 0434250252 / 9780434250257 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with some marks to endpapers. Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Fair A A Cats Prowl At Night
Robert Hale 1949 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
223 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. First edition. Well bound in neat black cloth. Slight bumping to corners. No jacket. 
Price: 48.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 A.A. Fair Count of Nine
William Morrow & Co 1958 9997511867 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 A. A. Fair Kept Women Can't Quit
William Heinemann 1961 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First UK edition, black cloth. Ex-library so has all the usual stamps and inserts. Titling to spine has been rubbed away, slight lean to binding. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Some tanning and smudges to text block but pages are clear and clean. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 A.A Fair Owls don't blink
Hale 1951 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First UK edition, black cloth with green titling to spine. Pale spot at top of front joint, some shelf wear and light scuffs. Otherwise good, square corners. Internally good, minimal tanning, clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 19.85 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 A.A Fair Pass the gravy
Heinemann 1960 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 7.59 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 A.A. (Erle Stanley Gardner) Fair Some Slips Don't Show
Heinemann 1959 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with unclipped jacket in plastic protector with library pocket attaching it to board. Ex-library so has all the usual stamps and inserts. Wear and some shelf soiling to edges and corners of jacket. Inside some tanning to text block but clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 A.A. (Erle Stanley Gardner) Fair Some Slips Don't Show
Heinemann 1959 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 A. A Fair Some Women Won'T Wait
Corgi 1959 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback 
221 pages. Fair reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to page edges. Bound in paper cover. Cover is creased. Small splits to spine ends and small chip to top edge at front. Edges rubbed. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 A A Fair Traps need fresh bait
Heinemann 1967 Hardcover Fair Good Hardcover 
216 pages. Fair reading copy. First British edition. With clean pages and firm binding. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Front endpaper has been removed. Foxing to endpapers. tanning to text block edge. Well bound in blue cloth. Jacket is lightly tanned. Mild edge wear. Unclipped. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 A.A. Fair Widows Wear Weeds
William Heinemann Ltd 1966-10 0434250236 / 9780434250233 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with unclipped dust jacket. Ex-library so has all the usual stamps and inserts. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 A A [Gardner, Erle Stanley] Fair You Can Die Laughing
William Heinemann 1958 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First UK edition, with generally clean pages and firm binding. Mild shelfwear to boards. DJ is missing. 
Price: 5.11 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


A.A. Fair on Abookstop.com
A.A. Fair on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
A.A. Fair on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
A.A. Fair on Ayerego.com
A.A. Fair on Aziomedia.com
A.A. Fair on Bibliobeast.com
A.A. Fair on Bookcastleonline.com
A.A. Fair on Bookedfull.com
A.A. Fair on Bookembooks.com
A.A. Fair on Bookhousestl.com
A.A. Fair on C-books.co.uk
A.A. Fair on Central-bookexchange.com
A.A. Fair on Cupboardmaker.com
A.A. Fair on Doreenstephensbooks.com
A.A. Fair on Durnickbooks.co.uk
A.A. Fair on Edconroybooks.com
A.A. Fair on Fatcitybookstore.com
A.A. Fair on Flyingelfbooks.com
A.A. Fair on Genesbooks.com
A.A. Fair on Gibsonbooks.com
A.A. Fair on Gillianjamesbooks.com
A.A. Fair on Hammondsbooks.net
A.A. Fair on Hillcountrybooks.com
A.A. Fair on Joslu.com
A.A. Fair on Leurabooks.com.au
A.A. Fair on Mingbooks.co.uk
A.A. Fair on Montclairbookcenter.com
A.A. Fair on Mysteriousbookshop.com
A.A. Fair on Onceuponatimebooks.com
A.A. Fair on Parigibooks.com
A.A. Fair on Pinaclebooks.com
A.A. Fair on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
A.A. Fair on Resourcebooks.net
A.A. Fair on Riversedgebooks.com
A.A. Fair on Riverwoodsbooks.com
A.A. Fair on Sackofbooks.com
A.A. Fair on Shop.bookgarden2.com
A.A. Fair on Springystreasures.com
A.A. Fair on Store.bookswithapast.com
A.A. Fair on Tulsabooksinc.com
A.A. Fair on Used-and-rare-books.com
A.A. Fair on Used.orcabooks.com
A.A. Fair on Vintage-books.com
A.A. Fair on Waverlybooks.com
A.A. Fair on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie